Skip to content
Ice Lab

Goalie · #37

Connor Hellebuyck

Age
33
Catches
Left
Height
193 cm
Weight
94 kg
Born
Commerce, USA
Draft
2012, round 5, #130 (WPG)

Career · 2015–16 to 2025–26

Games
625
Save %
.916
GAA
2.58
GSAx
+155.9
Wins
345
HD save %
.762

Build a split

Pick any set of games: a stretch of the season, certain opponents, home or away, rested or not. They are compared with the rest of the season.

Goals saved above expected, game by game: drag across to choose a stretch625 of 625 games selected
More filtersdates, opponents, venue, result, rest, travel, day
Datesto
Gamestoof 625
Venue
Result
Opponent
Teams
Rest
Travel
Day

625 games: .916 save percentage and +155.9 goals saved above expected.

StatThis splitRest of seasonWhole season
Games625–625
Starts615–615
Record345–208–55–345–208–55
Save %.916–.916
Goals-against average2.58–2.58
Goals saved above expected+155.9–+155.9
GSAx per game+0.25–+0.25
Shots against per 6030.7–30.7
Shutouts45–45

Standard splits

Home and away, by month, by rest and by how far the team travelled to the game.

Home336196.9182.47+89.630.1
Away289149.9132.72+66.331.4
November9256.9222.36+28.030.4
December10258.9172.47+32.529.7
January10554.9132.65+8.930.4
February8640.9122.82+13.832.3
October7041.9182.59+24.031.5
March11562.9132.66+29.530.7
April5131.9132.59+13.529.9
May43.9561.26+5.728.7
Back-to-back4225.9292.20+21.331.2
1 day399213.9132.64+80.430.5
2+ days174102.9182.53+54.731.0
No travel215122.9162.55+53.930.4
Under 1,000 km12261.9142.67+24.230.9
1,000 km or more288162.9162.58+77.830.8

By opponent

MIN3317.9182.54+2.231.1
EDM3315.9053.04−0.832.0
CHI3223.9212.25+10.428.3
DAL3214.9162.59+21.231.0
NSH3118.9272.39+14.132.9
COL3118.9192.64+7.432.4
STL2718.9291.99+16.528.0
CGY2716.9282.18+13.030.2
TOR248.9043.14+7.732.7
SJS2413.9282.25+15.431.1
VAN2418.9302.01+13.428.8
MTL2313.9092.89−0.731.7

Workload

Busy nights and quiet ones.

Workload

Shots faced per 60 minutes, appearance by appearance.

020406080100100200300400500600Appearance