Skip to content
Ice Lab

Goalie · #74

Juuse Saros

Age
31
Catches
Left
Height
180 cm
Weight
82 kg
Born
Forssa, FIN
Draft
2013, round 4, #99 (NSH)

Career · 2015–16 to 2026–27

Games
471
Save %
.912
GAA
2.74
GSAx
+74.0
Wins
232
HD save %
.765

Build a split

Pick any set of games: a stretch of the season, certain opponents, home or away, rested or not. They are compared with the rest of the season.

Goals saved above expected, game by game: drag across to choose a stretch471 of 471 games selected
More filtersdates, opponents, venue, result, rest, travel, day
Datesto
Gamestoof 471
Venue
Result
Opponent
Teams
Rest
Travel
Day

471 games: .912 save percentage and +74.0 goals saved above expected.

StatThis splitRest of seasonWhole season
Games471–471
Starts454–454
Record232–173–47–232–173–47
Save %.912–.912
Goals-against average2.74–2.74
Goals saved above expected+74.0–+74.0
GSAx per game+0.16–+0.16
Shots against per 6031.0–31.0
Shutouts27–27

Standard splits

Home and away, by month, by rest and by how far the team travelled to the game.

Home246128.9142.62+20.730.3
Away225104.9102.88+53.331.8
November6928.9022.94−9.429.9
October6025.9042.85+1.429.6
December6834.9172.51+24.030.1
January7640.9182.69+21.132.8
February6328.9092.95+1.032.2
March8047.9182.53+32.430.9
April5127.9092.91+2.231.9
May43.9351.71+1.326.5
Back-to-back5529.9172.69+9.632.6
1 day282137.9122.72+64.630.9
2+ days12863.9072.84−2.530.6
No travel14268.9132.68+16.430.7
Under 1,000 km16182.9122.77+29.931.5
1,000 km or more16882.9112.76+27.730.8

By opponent

DAL2614.9122.57+8.429.4
STL2410.8853.36−16.929.1
CHI2416.9242.20+10.328.9
WPG229.9202.58+14.131.7
CGY1912.9222.57+8.232.9
SJS1915.9252.12+12.028.2
CAR195.9182.87+10.934.9
MIN1710.9202.54+6.431.8
VAN178.9032.74+1.728.2
COL169.9252.48+4.733.3
FLA154.9162.99+5.935.8
CBJ1510.9202.64−2.432.8

Workload

Busy nights and quiet ones.

Workload

Shots faced per 60 minutes, appearance by appearance.

10203040506070100200300400Appearance