Skip to content
Ice Lab

Goalie · #48

Logan Thompson

Age
29
Catches
Right
Height
193 cm
Weight
93 kg
Born
Calgary, CAN
Draft
Undrafted

Career · 2020–21 to 2026–27

Games
105
Save %
.911
GAA
2.47
GSAx
+54.2
Wins
65
HD save %
.791

Build a split

Pick any set of games: a stretch of the season, certain opponents, home or away, rested or not. They are compared with the rest of the season.

Goals saved above expected, game by game: drag across to choose a stretch105 of 105 games selected
More filtersdates, opponents, venue, result, rest, travel, day
Datesto
Gamestoof 105
Venue
Result
Opponent
Teams
Rest
Travel
Day

105 games: .911 save percentage and +54.2 goals saved above expected.

StatThis splitRest of seasonWhole season
Games105–105
Starts104–104
Record65–28–12–65–28–12
Save %.911–.911
Goals-against average2.47–2.47
Goals saved above expected+54.2–+54.2
GSAx per game+0.52–+0.52
Shots against per 6027.7–27.7
Shutouts6–6

Standard splits

Home and away, by month, by rest and by how far the team travelled to the game.

Home6339.9102.42+36.427.1
Away4226.9112.54+17.828.7
October1612.9102.25+6.625.2
November1812.9142.42+11.228.1
December179.9202.39+11.629.9
January1911.9232.19+15.428.4
February85.8982.87+3.328.2
March2112.8972.80+4.927.1
April64.8982.65+1.225.9
Back-to-back85.9162.33+3.327.7
1 day6137.9052.62+25.327.7
2+ days3422.9182.26+24.227.7
No travel2817.9142.43+18.628.3
Under 1,000 km5035.9172.32+31.028.0
1,000 km or more2713.8962.79+4.626.7

By opponent

FLA63.8913.20+0.529.3
NJD53.8943.28−1.030.9
TOR54.9421.58+6.827.1
PIT55.9142.00+5.023.2
VGK44.9192.46+3.630.2
PHI43.8882.77+0.424.7
NYR43.8513.53−3.223.7
CBJ44.9701.00+9.533.3
NYI43.9202.25+2.528.2
BOS41.9371.74+5.027.6
OTT43.9302.20+5.031.3
CGY43.9272.04+1.728.0

Workload

Busy nights and quiet ones.

Workload

Shots faced per 60 minutes, appearance by appearance.

1020304020406080100Appearance