Skip to content
Ice Lab

Goalie · #20

Evgeni Nabokov

Age
51
Catches
Left
Height
183 cm
Weight
92 kg
Born
Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Draft
1994, round 9, #219 (SJS)

Career · 5 seasons

Games
71
Save %
.922
GAA
2.43
GSAx
+25.3
Wins
44
HD save %
.728

Build a split

Pick any set of games: a stretch of the season, certain opponents, home or away, rested or not. They are compared with the rest of the season.

Goals saved above expected, game by game: drag across to choose a stretch71 of 71 games selected
More filtersdates, opponents, venue, result, rest, travel, day
Datesto
Gamestoof 71
Venue
Result
Opponent
Teams
Rest
Travel
Day

71 games: .922 save percentage and +25.3 goals saved above expected.

StatThis splitRest of seasonWhole season
Games71–71
Starts71–71
Record44–16–10–44–16–10
Save %.922–.922
Goals-against average2.43–2.43
Goals saved above expected+25.3–+25.3
GSAx per game+0.36–+0.36
Shots against per 6031.0–31.0
Shutouts3–3

Standard splits

Home and away, by month, by rest and by how far the team travelled to the game.

Home3623.9292.17+22.430.4
Away3521.9142.71+2.931.7
October138.9122.53+1.328.8
November128.9302.17+7.430.9
December106.9342.15+7.032.7
January139.9361.95+10.730.5
February53.9262.79+4.037.7
March136.8893.24−6.829.0
April54.9292.34+1.633.0
Back-to-back95.9382.19+8.635.2
1 day4432.9341.99+26.230.2
2+ days177.8853.62−7.131.4
No travel2313.9252.37+13.231.6
Under 1,000 km2415.9222.39+6.530.7
1,000 km or more2416.9172.54+5.630.7

By opponent

ANA65.9401.67+5.628.0
LAK63.8963.21−0.130.9
DAL62.9182.83+1.434.6
MIN44.9441.76+3.931.6
PHX43.9601.18+5.929.4
DET41.9252.66+4.235.6
CHI41.9033.80−0.539.3
VAN43.9262.27+1.530.7
CGY42.9342.02−0.230.6
COL31.8713.62−2.628.0
CBJ33.9221.95+0.225.0
STL32.9591.27+5.631.1

Workload

Busy nights and quiet ones.

Workload

Shots faced per 60 minutes, appearance by appearance.

152025303540455010203040506070Appearance