
Centre · #80
Pierre-Luc Dubois
- Age
- 28
- Shoots
- Left
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 100 kg
- Born
- Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, CAN
- Draft
- 2016, round 1, #3 (CBJ)
Career · 2017–18 to 2026–27
- Games
- 631
- Goals
- 171
- Points
- 431
- TOI per game
- 17:17
- xGF% (5v5)
- 53.5%
- Goals above expected
- −12.8
Linemates through the season
Model-basedCoaches reshuffle lines constantly. The river shows who this player spent 5-on-5 time with, game by game.
Each band is a linemate's share of this player's 5-on-5 time in each game; thicker means more time together. Click a band or a name for that pairing.
Most common linemates
Model-basedWith and without each other: the share of 5-on-5 expected goals together, and for each player apart.
| 1755:40 | 184 | 53.0% | 49.0% | 47.0% | |
| 1699:19 | 152 | 56.1% | 49.7% | 52.9% | |
| 1440:34 | 180 | 54.5% | 55.8% | 51.6% | |
| 1323:27 | 207 | 55.2% | 54.0% | 50.2% | |
| 1320:14 | 221 | 54.7% | 54.7% | 49.7% | |
| 1040:48 | 230 | 54.6% | 54.5% | 51.4% | |
| 1040:19 | 189 | 51.8% | 52.1% | 50.7% | |
| 931:45 | 187 | 50.2% | 52.8% | 46.8% | |
| 889:35 | 109 | 54.8% | 52.6% | 47.5% | |
| 793:44 | 175 | 57.3% | 51.8% | 48.7% | |
| 762:42 | 180 | 53.5% | 51.1% | 52.9% | |
| 759:29 | 175 | 55.4% | 54.4% | 51.1% |
Most frequent opponents
Model-basedThe players this one faced most at 5-on-5 (5+ minutes), and who won the matchup.
| 153:04 | 26 | 52.6% | |
| 146:42 | 20 | 53.3% | |
| 141:48 | 21 | 52.9% | |
| 138:00 | 23 | 48.7% | |
| 131:33 | 23 | 51.2% | |
| 124:27 | 20 | 56.2% | |
| 120:23 | 16 | 49.9% | |
| 120:03 | 25 | 40.4% | |
| 119:38 | 24 | 50.1% | |
| 118:43 | 18 | 42.7% | |
| 117:14 | 22 | 53.3% | |
| 116:43 | 16 | 48.4% |