
- Age
- 25
- Shoots
- Right
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 100 kg
- Born
- Fort Saskatchewan, CAN
- Draft
- 2019, round 1, #3 (CHI)
Career · 2019–20 to 2026–27
- Games
- 313
- Goals
- 51
- Points
- 137
- TOI per game
- 16:13
- xGF% (5v5)
- 46.1%
- Goals above expected
- −10.4
Linemates through the season
Model-basedCoaches reshuffle lines constantly. The river shows who this player spent 5-on-5 time with, game by game.
Each band is a linemate's share of this player's 5-on-5 time in each game; thicker means more time together. Click a band or a name for that pairing.
Most common linemates
Model-basedWith and without each other: the share of 5-on-5 expected goals together, and for each player apart.
| 843:54 | 136 | 46.7% | 45.6% | 47.6% | |
| 670:02 | 125 | 50.9% | 44.1% | 46.1% | |
| 637:41 | 121 | 44.9% | 45.9% | 45.3% | |
| 610:47 | 139 | 48.1% | 44.9% | 46.7% | |
| 592:02 | 122 | 48.0% | 45.6% | 47.1% | |
| 532:14 | 135 | 44.7% | 47.4% | 46.6% | |
| 510:57 | 142 | 42.3% | 48.1% | 45.1% | |
| 496:53 | 108 | 41.2% | 48.7% | 46.8% | |
| 474:05 | 89 | 45.9% | 45.0% | 49.6% | |
| 444:33 | 100 | 50.3% | 42.5% | 52.8% | |
| 431:39 | 94 | 48.7% | 44.3% | 48.8% | |
| 425:20 | 98 | 46.6% | 47.9% | 42.3% |
Most frequent opponents
Model-basedThe players this one faced most at 5-on-5 (5+ minutes), and who won the matchup.
| 84:17 | 16 | 48.7% | |
| 79:44 | 15 | 38.7% | |
| 66:53 | 11 | 54.2% | |
| 66:36 | 12 | 48.9% | |
| 62:27 | 11 | 57.7% | |
| 62:02 | 11 | 49.9% | |
| 59:41 | 10 | 50.0% | |
| 59:31 | 14 | 40.6% | |
| 58:25 | 10 | 39.1% | |
| 58:23 | 12 | 40.5% | |
| 57:45 | 9 | 64.6% | |
| 57:32 | 11 | 48.3% |