
- Age
- 32
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 86 kg
- Born
- Moravska Trebova, CZE
- Draft
- 2012, round 7, #184 (PHX)
Career · 2016–17 to 2017–18
- Games
- 2
- Save %
- .944
- GAA
- 1.35
- GSAx
- +0.2
- Wins
- 0
- HD save %
- –
Build a split
Pick any set of games: a stretch of the season, certain opponents, home or away, rested or not. They are compared with the rest of the season.
Goals saved above expected, game by game: drag across to choose a stretch2 of 2 games selected
More filtersdates, opponents, venue, result, rest, travel, day
Datesto
Gamestoof 2
Venue
Result
Opponent
Teams
Rest
Travel
Day
2 games: .944 save percentage and +0.2 goals saved above expected.
| Stat | This split | Rest of season | Whole season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 2 | – | 2 |
| Starts | 0 | – | 0 |
| Record | 0–0–0 | – | 0–0–0 |
| Save % | .944 | – | .944 |
| Goals-against average | 1.35 | – | 1.35 |
| Goals saved above expected | +0.2 | – | +0.2 |
| GSAx per game | +0.08 | – | +0.08 |
| Shots against per 60 | 24.3 | – | 24.3 |
| Shutouts | 0 | – | 0 |
The 2 games
Standard splits
Home and away, by month, by rest and by how far the team travelled to the game.
| Home | 2 | 0 | .944 | 1.35 | +0.2 | 24.3 |
| February | 1 | 0 | .875 | 3.87 | −0.4 | 30.9 |
| November | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 | +0.6 | 20.8 |
| Back-to-back | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 | +0.6 | 20.8 |
| 1 day | 1 | 0 | .875 | 3.87 | −0.4 | 30.9 |
| No travel | 2 | 0 | .944 | 1.35 | +0.2 | 24.3 |
By opponent
Workload
Busy nights and quiet ones.
Shots faced per 60 minutes, appearance by appearance.