
- Age
- 24
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 191 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Born
- Oulu, FIN
- Draft
- 2020, round 3, #71 (OTT)
Career · 4 seasons
- Games
- 38
- Save %
- .889
- GAA
- 2.93
- GSAx
- −15.6
- Wins
- 17
- HD save %
- .702
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 38 | @ NJDOct 10 | L | 1–4 | – | 34 | 3 | .912 | 3.3 | +0.3 | 54:33 |
| 37 | @ CAROct 8 | L | 2–7 | – | 15 | 1 | .933 | 2.2 | +1.2 | 20:00 |
| 36 | vs CGYOct 3 | W | 4–1 | W | 24 | 1 | .958 | 1.9 | +0.9 | 60:00 |
| 35 | vs EDMOct 1 | L | 7–9 | – | 11 | 1 | .909 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 30:41 |
| 34 | vs MTLJan 17 | OTL | 5–6 OT | O | 19 | 6 | .684 | 2.2 | −3.8 | 60:33 |
| 33 | @ NYRJan 14 | W | 8–4 | W | 22 | 4 | .818 | 1.4 | −2.6 | 60:00 |
| 32 | vs VANJan 13 | W | 2–1 | W | 20 | 1 | .950 | 2.6 | +1.6 | 60:00 |
| 31 | vs FLAJan 10 | L | 2–3 | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 2.0 | −1.0 | 57:48 |
| 30 | @ COLJan 8 | L | 2–8 | L | 18 | 3 | .833 | 1.8 | −1.2 | 42:35 |
| 29 | @ UTAJan 7 | L | 1–3 | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 2.8 | −0.2 | 57:34 |
| 28 | vs DETJan 5 | L | 3–5 | – | 9 | 3 | .667 | 0.7 | −2.3 | 20:00 |
| 27 | vs WPGJan 3 | W | 4–2 | W | 23 | 2 | .913 | 2.5 | +0.5 | 60:00 |
| 26 | vs WSHJan 1 | W | 4–3 | W | 29 | 3 | .897 | 2.1 | −0.9 | 60:00 |
| 25 | vs CBJDec 29 | L | 1–4 | L | 22 | 4 | .818 | 2.1 | −1.9 | 55:50 |
| 24 | @ TORDec 27 | L | 5–7 | L | 18 | 2 | .889 | 1.3 | −0.7 | 30:55 |
| 23 | vs CHIDec 20 | W | 6–4 | W | 24 | 4 | .833 | 2.1 | −1.9 | 59:25 |
| 22 | @ MINDec 13 | L | 2–3 | L | 25 | 3 | .880 | 2.5 | −0.5 | 58:59 |
| 21 | vs NYRDec 4 | L | 2–4 | L | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.4 | −0.6 | 57:57 |
| 20 | @ STLNov 28 | L | 3–4 | L | 31 | 4 | .871 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 57:13 |
| 19 | @ LAKNov 24 | L | 1–2 | L | 22 | 2 | .909 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 57:34 |