Tue, Dec 1, 2015·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Dallas Stars 3, Calgary Flames 4 (SO)
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 67% of the time.
59%
8%
25%
CGY winsDAL wins
Dallas Stars
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 27:15 | 0.07 | 31.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 25:32 | 0.02 | 58.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 22:53 | 0.00 | 32.3% | +19.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 20:00 | 0.00 | 43.3% | +7.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19:15 | 0.70 | 25.4% | +15.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 19:08 | 0.17 | 48.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 18:27 | 0.64 | 49.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 18:05 | 0.49 | 48.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17:41 | 0.01 | 22.2% | +15.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 17:26 | 0.01 | 16.3% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 16:56 | 0.17 | 47.7% | +19.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 3 | 14:21 | 0.15 | 82.5% | +7.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:10 | 0.00 | 25.3% | +15.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 12:23 | 0.03 | 56.3% | +7.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:17 | 0.03 | 43.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:32 | 0.00 | 38.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:18 | 0.08 | 41.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:14 | 0.02 | 39.5% | 0.0 |
| O | 32 | 29 | 3 | .906 | 3.69 | +0.7 | 65:00 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 27:24 | 0.02 | 54.4% | +14.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 24:22 | 0.12 | 50.3% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22:55 | 0.14 | 59.1% | +42.6 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 20:32 | 0.09 | 80.9% | +42.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:06 | 0.02 | 57.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 18:33 | 0.57 | 53.5% | +57.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 18:25 | 0.27 | 55.9% | +14.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:14 | 0.03 | 43.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:23 | 0.04 | 83.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 16:11 | 0.25 | 83.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 15:43 | 0.31 | 52.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 14:48 | 0.25 | 84.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 14:07 | 0.00 | 84.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 13:44 | 0.09 | 38.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 13:24 | 0.15 | 63.5% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 12:57 | 1.08 | 81.4% | +5.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 12:44 | 0.21 | 51.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 12:28 | 0.04 | 81.8% | 0.0 |
| W | 29 | 26 | 3 | .897 | 2.61 | −0.4 | 65:00 |