Fri, Apr 2, 2021·Ball Arena, Denver
St. Louis Blues 2, Colorado Avalanche 3
Three stars
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Colorado Avalanche win this game 84% of the time.
79%
10%
COL winsSTL wins
St. Louis Blues
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 24:54 | 0.02 | 27.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24:49 | 0.29 | 26.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24:33 | 0.02 | 27.1% | +12.8 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 20:41 | 0.53 | 45.1% | +13.8 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 20:25 | 0.25 | 44.8% | +26.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19:53 | 0.25 | 25.3% | +12.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:31 | 0.01 | 49.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 19:16 | 0.09 | 47.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:34 | 0.06 | 23.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 16:36 | 0.28 | 62.4% | +13.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:30 | 0.00 | 9.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:17 | 0.00 | 13.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:54 | 0.04 | 38.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:30 | 0.00 | 8.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:20 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 10:10 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 8:43 | 0.00 | 7.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 6:34 | 0.27 | 40.9% | 0.0 |
| L | 39 | 36 | 3 | .923 | 3.80 | +0.8 | 58:24 |
Colorado Avalanche
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 27:17 | 0.06 | 58.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 26:01 | 0.15 | 67.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 24:35 | 0.41 | 69.5% | +16.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:09 | 0.03 | 61.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 20:26 | 0.38 | 64.0% | +30.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 19:47 | 0.11 | 69.2% | 0.0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 7 | 19:15 | 0.95 | 60.9% | +30.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:07 | 0.05 | 82.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 4 | 15:58 | 1.05 | 60.9% | +12.9 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 14:08 | 0.16 | 54.9% | +12.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:00 | 0.00 | 84.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13:21 | 0.17 | 93.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 4 | 13:07 | 0.67 | 74.0% | +12.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12:52 | 0.12 | 83.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 12:40 | 0.04 | 78.0% | +14.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7:36 | 0.08 | 58.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:14 | 0.00 | 92.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:13 | 0.01 | 89.7% | 0.0 |
| W | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 2.11 | +0.1 | 60:00 |