Thu, Feb 24, 2022·Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Calgary Flames 1, Vancouver Canucks 7
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Vancouver Canucks win this game 63% of the time.
54%
9%
30%
VAN winsCGY wins
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23:43 | 0.22 | 72.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 6 | 20:35 | 0.51 | 60.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 20:35 | 0.15 | 51.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:13 | 0.00 | 59.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:47 | 0.00 | 44.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:51 | 0.27 | 54.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 16:59 | 0.19 | 55.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 16:17 | 0.29 | 61.8% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 16:14 | 0.48 | 62.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:58 | 0.06 | 51.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 15:46 | 0.00 | 60.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 13:40 | 0.27 | 53.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 13:38 | 0.03 | 42.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 3 | 13:01 | 0.20 | 45.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12:54 | 0.08 | 51.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 12:18 | 0.00 | 41.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:45 | 0.10 | 43.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:03 | 0.05 | 55.8% | 0.0 |
| L | 21 | 18 | 3 | .857 | 1.80 | −1.2 | 38:14 | |
| – | 17 | 13 | 4 | .765 | 1.91 | −2.1 | 21:46 |
Vancouver Canucks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 4 | 23:18 | 0.09 | 59.6% | +33.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20:44 | 0.07 | 27.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:20 | 0.00 | 39.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 19:34 | 0.08 | 36.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 18:33 | 0.24 | 28.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 18:11 | 0.07 | 55.2% | 0.0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 3 | 17:01 | 0.53 | 62.1% | +33.2 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 16:45 | 0.18 | 61.0% | +23.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 16:36 | 0.67 | 53.3% | +8.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 3 | 16:28 | 0.44 | 47.9% | +14.3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 16:03 | 0.24 | 43.6% | +0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 15:29 | 0.38 | 61.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 15:18 | 0.47 | 63.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 15:08 | 0.09 | 44.7% | +0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:04 | 0.10 | 4.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 14:41 | 0.00 | 5.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:42 | 0.07 | 44.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:05 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 0.0 |
| W | 30 | 29 | 1 | .967 | 2.90 | +1.9 | 60:00 |