Thu, Nov 21, 2024·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
New York Rangers 2, Calgary Flames 3
Three stars
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 94% of the time.
91%
CGY winsNYR wins
New York Rangers
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 23:28 | 0.20 | 50.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:00 | 0.01 | 47.7% | +21.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 20:58 | 0.45 | 49.5% | +13.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 20:48 | 0.00 | 28.4% | +13.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:44 | 0.00 | 47.0% | +21.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 20:23 | 0.09 | 31.1% | +13.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 20:11 | 0.15 | 54.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:39 | 0.34 | 32.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:30 | 0.00 | 35.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 16:45 | 0.14 | 32.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 16:23 | 0.01 | 18.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 14:29 | 0.01 | 21.4% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 13:25 | 0.05 | 7.1% | +21.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:45 | 0.14 | 41.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:08 | 0.02 | 15.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:35 | 0.14 | 8.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:58 | 0.00 | 0.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:39 | 0.00 | 45.6% | 0.0 |
| L | 49 | 46 | 3 | .939 | 3.17 | +0.2 | 57:51 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24:55 | 0.01 | 60.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 3 | 3 | −1 | 7 | 22:56 | 0.97 | 51.0% | +55.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 22:29 | 0.07 | 72.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19:15 | 0.05 | 64.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18:34 | 1.04 | 66.5% | +29.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 18:11 | 0.21 | 78.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 17:44 | 0.20 | 47.7% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 17:26 | 0.41 | 77.5% | +25.8 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17:23 | 0.52 | 65.7% | +29.8 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 16:56 | 0.95 | 77.2% | +25.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:34 | 0.00 | 62.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:13 | 0.17 | 48.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 14:04 | 0.34 | 52.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:48 | 0.02 | 72.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11:38 | 0.09 | 90.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:06 | 0.03 | 73.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:32 | 0.06 | 87.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:16 | 0.09 | 98.2% | 0.0 |
| W | 29 | 27 | 2 | .931 | 1.76 | −0.2 | 60:00 |