Tue, Dec 3, 2024·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Columbus Blue Jackets 0, Calgary Flames 3
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 85% of the time.
78%
10%
CGY winsCBJ wins
Columbus Blue Jackets
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 29:01 | 0.34 | 46.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25:12 | 0.07 | 47.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:35 | 0.10 | 16.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22:31 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:29 | 0.07 | 35.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17:50 | 0.14 | 35.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:50 | 0.03 | 26.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:34 | 0.09 | 22.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:11 | 0.04 | 26.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:05 | 0.34 | 46.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:50 | 0.04 | 53.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:14 | 0.00 | 52.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:38 | 0.16 | 30.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:50 | 0.10 | 55.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:31 | 0.12 | 35.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:29 | 0.00 | 35.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:33 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:31 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 0.0 |
| L | 21 | 19 | 2 | .905 | 3.03 | +1.0 | 58:56 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:40 | 0.08 | 42.0% | +5.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21:49 | 0.20 | 77.7% | +16.8 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 21:37 | 0.04 | 78.1% | +16.8 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 20:14 | 0.06 | 64.3% | +16.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19:36 | 0.75 | 80.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:27 | 0.01 | 44.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:08 | 0.12 | 79.5% | +5.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 18:48 | 0.25 | 80.3% | +5.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 17:56 | 0.97 | 64.3% | +0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:55 | 0.08 | 75.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:48 | 0.27 | 63.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 16:38 | 0.62 | 62.6% | +0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:16 | 0.02 | 78.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:07 | 0.12 | 66.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:04 | 0.08 | 60.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:24 | 0.05 | 15.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8:24 | 0.02 | 21.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:09 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0 |
| W | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.63 | +1.6 | 60:00 |