Sat, Dec 21, 2024·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Chicago Blackhawks 4, Calgary Flames 6
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 71% of the time.
63%
9%
21%
CGY winsCHI wins
Chicago Blackhawks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26:42 | 0.03 | 47.7% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 23:58 | 0.15 | 32.5% | +18.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 20:37 | 0.13 | 54.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | −2 | 2 | 19:23 | 0.15 | 62.0% | +6.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 18:59 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 3 | 18:26 | 0.14 | 54.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 18:22 | 0.26 | 20.0% | +3.8 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17:39 | 0.55 | 40.1% | +18.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 5 | 16:14 | 0.44 | 55.6% | +3.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 15:48 | 0.20 | 50.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 15:17 | 0.00 | 40.1% | +15.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 14:33 | 0.00 | 12.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:28 | 0.04 | 21.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:44 | 0.00 | 81.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 12:40 | 0.04 | 6.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 11:46 | 0.27 | 5.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:58 | 0.00 | 81.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:20 | 0.10 | 100.0% | 0.0 |
| L | 29 | 24 | 5 | .828 | 2.44 | −2.6 | 57:29 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25:59 | 0.06 | 48.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 1 | 22:05 | 0.17 | 66.9% | +15.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 21:55 | 0.04 | 34.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21:41 | 0.58 | 65.8% | +8.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20:56 | 1.07 | 68.9% | +2.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19:14 | 0.23 | 62.8% | +15.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 19:01 | 0.36 | 30.8% | +19.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 17:13 | 0.09 | 60.3% | +2.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 16:56 | 0.52 | 35.2% | +11.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 15:19 | 0.00 | 55.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 15:14 | 0.00 | 63.1% | +13.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:42 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 14:19 | 0.36 | 72.0% | +19.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:29 | 0.17 | 65.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 11:24 | 0.00 | 85.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 10:17 | 0.00 | 72.0% | +13.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:26 | 0.00 | 70.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8:41 | 0.04 | 74.6% | 0.0 |
| W | 28 | 24 | 4 | .857 | 2.50 | −1.5 | 60:00 |