Sun, Mar 6, 2011·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Nashville Predators 2, Calgary Flames 3
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 78% of the time.
71%
8%
13%
CGY winsNSH wins
Nashville Predators
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25:46 | 0.06 | 24.5% | +21.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25:19 | 0.12 | 22.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 20:44 | 0.45 | 60.4% | +38.4 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 20:17 | 0.14 | 49.7% | +38.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19:19 | 0.07 | 20.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:53 | 0.13 | 23.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 18:28 | 0.03 | 64.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:59 | 0.11 | 19.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:44 | 0.00 | 13.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 17:34 | 0.07 | 58.0% | +17.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:00 | 0.07 | 6.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 16:37 | 0.08 | 53.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:38 | 0.04 | 26.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:35 | 0.03 | 19.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:35 | 0.04 | 26.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:20 | 0.00 | 10.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 9:04 | 0.02 | 6.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 8:58 | 0.00 | 6.8% | 0.0 |
| L | 36 | 33 | 3 | .917 | 2.40 | −0.6 | 58:21 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25:31 | 0.03 | 60.1% | +33.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23:54 | 0.00 | 65.3% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 22:07 | 0.11 | 62.8% | +18.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 21:19 | 0.17 | 80.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19:44 | 0.15 | 52.7% | +51.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18:58 | 0.99 | 55.1% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18:50 | 0.61 | 76.3% | +22.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 17:40 | 0.04 | 63.4% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17:03 | 0.24 | 48.8% | +33.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 15:53 | 0.11 | 83.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:43 | 0.03 | 92.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:53 | 0.01 | 86.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:12 | 0.00 | 81.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:59 | 0.09 | 88.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:33 | 0.12 | 66.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:13 | 0.08 | 69.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:45 | 0.07 | 73.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:41 | 0.12 | 73.8% | 0.0 |
| W | 23 | 21 | 2 | .913 | 1.45 | −0.6 | 60:00 |