Sat, Feb 12, 2011·Centre Bell, Montreal
Toronto Maple Leafs 0, Montréal Canadiens 3
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Montréal Canadiens win this game 80% of the time.
74%
12%
MTL winsTOR wins
Toronto Maple Leafs
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23:40 | 0.11 | 12.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23:16 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 21:31 | 0.01 | 28.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 21:05 | 0.16 | 15.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 20:45 | 0.37 | 47.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:45 | 0.01 | 30.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:30 | 0.10 | 17.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 5 | 17:18 | 0.45 | 44.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 15:57 | 0.00 | 55.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 15:32 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 15:01 | 0.18 | 41.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 14:36 | 0.00 | 46.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13:30 | 0.11 | 54.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:59 | 0.00 | 3.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:14 | 0.00 | 2.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:07 | 0.02 | 22.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:22 | 0.01 | 51.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:21 | 0.00 | 8.5% | 0.0 |
| L | 39 | 36 | 3 | .923 | 3.32 | +0.3 | 58:50 |
Montréal Canadiens
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 25:15 | 0.19 | 87.6% | +26.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 23:53 | 0.16 | 44.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 22:54 | 0.00 | 93.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 21:33 | 0.29 | 91.4% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 19:08 | 0.95 | 89.1% | +15.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17:51 | 0.03 | 82.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17:25 | 0.38 | 27.4% | +4.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 17:04 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 16:27 | 0.25 | 93.4% | +15.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16:20 | 0.12 | 49.1% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 16:13 | 0.20 | 96.2% | +26.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:08 | 0.03 | 85.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:02 | 0.17 | 45.2% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 12:30 | 0.31 | 81.4% | +22.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 12:09 | 0.16 | 91.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:13 | 0.00 | 33.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:06 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:13 | 0.07 | 44.1% | 0.0 |
| W | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.53 | +1.5 | 59:36 |