Sun, Apr 7, 2024·PNC Arena, Raleigh
Columbus Blue Jackets 0, Carolina Hurricanes 3
Three stars
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Carolina Hurricanes win this game 95% of the time.
92%
CAR winsCBJ wins
Columbus Blue Jackets
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 25:11 | 0.07 | 25.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 25:01 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22:47 | 0.02 | 24.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:11 | 0.00 | 31.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:17 | 0.10 | 33.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20:03 | 0.26 | 24.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:44 | 0.09 | 19.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:12 | 0.06 | 23.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 15:15 | 0.27 | 21.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 15:01 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:43 | 0.00 | 18.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:21 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:18 | 0.25 | 57.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:52 | 0.02 | 7.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12:03 | 0.03 | 34.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 10:34 | 0.00 | 56.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 10:08 | 0.19 | 19.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 10:02 | 0.07 | 52.5% | 0.0 |
| L | 35 | 32 | 3 | .914 | 5.13 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
Carolina Hurricanes
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 21:15 | 0.02 | 55.7% | +16.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 20:07 | 0.14 | 88.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 19:57 | 0.00 | 84.0% | +2.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 18:59 | 0.29 | 56.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 18:37 | 0.14 | 44.1% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18:26 | 0.37 | 70.2% | +11.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17:54 | 0.30 | 70.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17:10 | 1.21 | 75.8% | +11.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:26 | 0.04 | 70.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:16 | 0.30 | 81.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 16:16 | 0.46 | 67.6% | +16.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15:22 | 0.79 | 88.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 15:16 | 0.08 | 54.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 15:12 | 0.28 | 71.9% | +16.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 13:10 | 0.00 | 72.8% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 12:39 | 0.11 | 41.2% | +13.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:32 | 0.10 | 89.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12:26 | 0.51 | 89.6% | 0.0 |
| W | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.45 | +1.4 | 60:00 |