Mon, Mar 31, 2025·Ball Arena, Denver
Calgary Flames 3, Colorado Avalanche 2 (SO)
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Colorado Avalanche win this game 60% of the time.
50%
10%
9%
31%
COL winsCGY wins
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 27:17 | 0.20 | 49.5% | +11.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26:03 | 0.08 | 61.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23:55 | 0.02 | 49.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22:51 | 0.16 | 62.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 22:10 | 0.00 | 57.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 22:01 | 0.24 | 20.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:40 | 0.16 | 59.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:53 | 0.12 | 79.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 15:53 | 0.13 | 46.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 15:13 | 0.12 | 52.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 14:13 | 0.19 | 30.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 13:54 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 13:10 | 0.07 | 19.1% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 4 | 12:46 | 0.32 | 80.6% | +41.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 12:32 | 0.00 | 55.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 11:31 | 0.00 | 43.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 1 | 9:29 | 0.03 | 91.7% | +30.1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 4 | 9:29 | 0.55 | 92.9% | +41.5 |
| W | 30 | 28 | 2 | .933 | 2.94 | +0.9 | 65:00 |
Colorado Avalanche
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 4 | 27:09 | 0.28 | 45.5% | +14.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23:41 | 0.27 | 47.2% | +14.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23:28 | 0.30 | 35.9% | +14.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:57 | 0.14 | 46.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20:26 | 0.14 | 67.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:04 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 19:06 | 0.00 | 20.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19:00 | 0.66 | 71.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18:38 | 0.31 | 73.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:02 | 0.05 | 36.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 17:45 | 0.00 | 60.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 15:15 | 0.08 | 60.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:49 | 0.12 | 51.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:02 | 0.00 | 48.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:02 | 0.25 | 56.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 11:46 | 0.09 | 59.0% | +13.4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 11:04 | 0.25 | 79.3% | +13.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 10:09 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 0.0 |
| O | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 2.39 | +0.4 | 64:37 |