Wed, Dec 1, 2010·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Vancouver Canucks 7, Calgary Flames 2
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Vancouver Canucks win this game 82% of the time.
12%
76%
CGY winsVAN wins
Vancouver Canucks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 24:07 | 0.18 | 76.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 2 | 22:59 | 0.24 | 79.8% | +13.7 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20:35 | 0.40 | 41.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 20:12 | 0.76 | 79.7% | +32.7 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 19:36 | 0.87 | 54.0% | +15.6 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 19:19 | 0.25 | 57.2% | +19.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:51 | 0.01 | 40.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16:34 | 0.13 | 43.1% | +0.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 15:14 | 0.00 | 45.3% | +13.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:48 | 0.04 | 31.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:45 | 0.03 | 29.8% | +17.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 14:31 | 0.13 | 65.4% | +3.7 | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 4 | 14:19 | 0.44 | 79.8% | +44.8 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 14:15 | 0.23 | 77.1% | +13.7 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14:15 | 0.10 | 33.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 13:03 | 0.09 | 16.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 8:51 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 7:56 | 0.06 | 12.1% | 0.0 |
| W | 20 | 18 | 2 | .900 | 1.91 | −0.1 | 59:50 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 26:10 | 0.00 | 39.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:36 | 0.01 | 32.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 20:11 | 0.01 | 56.7% | +13.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 19:26 | 0.22 | 60.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 19:20 | 0.12 | 54.2% | +13.7 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 18:46 | 0.04 | 23.1% | +14.4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 18:29 | 0.22 | 35.5% | +14.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 16:24 | 0.22 | 92.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 16:07 | 0.03 | 26.9% | +14.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 3 | 14:30 | 0.13 | 49.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14:06 | 0.08 | 65.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 14:06 | 0.01 | 38.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 12:08 | 0.03 | 21.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 12:04 | 0.19 | 81.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 11:58 | 0.04 | 11.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 10:54 | 0.12 | 19.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:18 | 0.03 | 59.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 5:41 | 0.42 | 88.8% | +13.7 |
| L | 36 | 29 | 7 | .806 | 3.96 | −3.0 | 59:47 |