Sat, Feb 12, 2011·Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Calgary Flames 2, Vancouver Canucks 4
Three stars
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Vancouver Canucks win this game 53% of the time.
44%
9%
11%
36%
VAN winsCGY wins
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 26:59 | 0.04 | 71.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 5 | 23:59 | 0.34 | 73.4% | +23.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 23:58 | 0.00 | 65.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 21:23 | 0.00 | 39.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21:11 | 0.23 | 70.1% | +23.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 4 | 20:52 | 0.50 | 89.1% | +23.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:48 | 0.23 | 70.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:28 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 15:20 | 0.09 | 71.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 1 | 14:59 | 0.07 | 66.0% | +19.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14:00 | 0.17 | 49.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 13:18 | 0.03 | 52.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 12:57 | 0.07 | 17.7% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 12:46 | 0.07 | 18.3% | +19.4 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 12:36 | 0.06 | 33.7% | +19.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:39 | 0.00 | 74.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:46 | 0.14 | 71.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:54 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0 |
| L | 32 | 29 | 3 | .906 | 1.69 | −1.3 | 59:51 |
Vancouver Canucks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 25:24 | 0.06 | 32.0% | +25.4 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 24:01 | 0.07 | 32.0% | +23.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 7 | 21:14 | 0.48 | 68.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20:14 | 0.20 | 36.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 19:50 | 0.05 | 27.2% | +23.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 19:33 | 0.00 | 50.2% | +4.8 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18:44 | 0.78 | 14.3% | +21.3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 18:41 | 0.28 | 70.9% | +48.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 17:29 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:34 | 0.00 | 49.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 16:16 | 0.22 | 73.7% | +41.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 15:19 | 0.03 | 35.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14:42 | 0.01 | 6.2% | +21.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:40 | 0.00 | 64.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 11:30 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:56 | 0.03 | 23.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:20 | 0.06 | 37.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:33 | 0.01 | 45.3% | 0.0 |
| W | 26 | 24 | 2 | .923 | 2.04 | 0.0 | 60:00 |