Wed, Apr 6, 2011·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Edmonton Oilers 1, Calgary Flames 6
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 90% of the time.
87%
CGY winsEDM wins
Edmonton Oilers
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 21:48 | 0.00 | 3.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 21:27 | 0.05 | 32.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20:13 | 0.10 | 29.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 19:34 | 0.13 | 59.8% | +1.3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18:43 | 0.41 | 14.2% | +1.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 18:43 | 0.00 | 30.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:09 | 0.08 | 15.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:06 | 0.11 | 49.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:37 | 0.03 | 11.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 17:18 | 0.11 | 21.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 16:57 | 0.16 | 39.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 16:56 | 0.00 | 8.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 16:40 | 0.23 | 29.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 15:07 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 11:56 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:04 | 0.03 | 20.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 8:10 | 0.01 | 9.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:59 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 0.0 |
| L | 47 | 41 | 6 | .872 | 4.35 | −1.7 | 60:00 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:28 | 0.07 | 73.8% | +19.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22:06 | 0.06 | 75.8% | 0.0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 7 | 20:48 | 0.40 | 79.0% | +23.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19:54 | 0.09 | 70.3% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 3 | 19:30 | 0.59 | 86.1% | +8.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 18:53 | 0.07 | 70.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 1 | 18:31 | 0.01 | 88.3% | +16.9 | |
| 0 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 4 | 17:56 | 0.44 | 91.0% | +23.6 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 17:23 | 0.31 | 72.0% | +1.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16:25 | 0.56 | 59.8% | +19.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 15:31 | 0.03 | 84.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 6 | 14:58 | 0.52 | 69.1% | +19.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14:23 | 0.09 | 85.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 14:18 | 0.13 | 67.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13:59 | 0.30 | 80.9% | +0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 10:34 | 0.56 | 88.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 7:07 | 0.07 | 85.8% | +1.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:33 | 0.04 | 81.3% | 0.0 |
| W | 23 | 22 | 1 | .957 | 1.45 | +0.4 | 59:51 |