Mon, Feb 27, 2012·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
St. Louis Blues 3, Calgary Flames 1
Three stars
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, St. Louis Blues win this game 59% of the time.
28%
12%
11%
48%
CGY winsSTL wins
St. Louis Blues
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 24:49 | 0.09 | 30.2% | +17.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:04 | 0.07 | 23.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20:28 | 0.15 | 48.3% | +18.2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 4 | 20:09 | 0.88 | 51.5% | +18.2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:24 | 0.01 | 31.3% | +18.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 19:19 | 0.04 | 56.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:52 | 0.00 | 70.5% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18:49 | 0.25 | 48.9% | +18.2 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17:46 | 0.17 | 4.7% | +36.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:56 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:27 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:27 | 0.00 | 37.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:18 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13:25 | 0.19 | 63.9% | +36.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 11:12 | 0.05 | 65.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:38 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:17 | 0.00 | 33.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:40 | 0.00 | 59.6% | 0.0 |
| W | 21 | 20 | 1 | .952 | 1.51 | +0.5 | 60:00 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24:18 | 0.04 | 39.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23:41 | 0.44 | 55.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 23:37 | 0.05 | 75.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23:36 | 0.20 | 63.3% | +16.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20:21 | 0.24 | 83.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 19:55 | 0.17 | 43.9% | +16.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 19:11 | 0.00 | 87.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 18:26 | 0.00 | 79.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 17:57 | 0.00 | 42.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:13 | 0.08 | 84.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:59 | 0.01 | 66.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 14:32 | 0.00 | 61.3% | +16.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:54 | 0.07 | 42.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:50 | 0.02 | 31.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:46 | 0.12 | 92.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:22 | 0.02 | 20.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:13 | 0.00 | 71.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:59 | 0.05 | 63.0% | 0.0 |
| L | 24 | 21 | 3 | .875 | 1.29 | −1.7 | 58:03 |