Sat, Nov 2, 2013·Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Toronto Maple Leafs 0, Vancouver Canucks 4
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Vancouver Canucks win this game 86% of the time.
81%
8%
VAN winsTOR wins
Toronto Maple Leafs
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25:59 | 0.04 | 13.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 23:19 | 0.05 | 30.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 21:51 | 0.01 | 20.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21:31 | 0.10 | 31.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 19:17 | 0.06 | 28.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:45 | 0.14 | 15.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:09 | 0.00 | 25.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:31 | 0.05 | 53.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 5 | 17:05 | 0.26 | 26.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 16:34 | 0.22 | 18.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 16:26 | 0.34 | 1.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 15:33 | 0.00 | 10.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −3 | 0 | 14:14 | 0.00 | 8.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 11:30 | 0.12 | 44.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:14 | 0.00 | 95.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:23 | 0.06 | 86.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 6:18 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:13 | 0.05 | 90.5% | 0.0 |
| L | 47 | 43 | 4 | .915 | 3.94 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
Vancouver Canucks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25:08 | 0.39 | 84.5% | +20.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 24:49 | 0.08 | 80.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 12 | 24:11 | 0.47 | 59.5% | +13.2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:17 | 0.04 | 74.9% | +20.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 23:10 | 0.76 | 84.8% | +20.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 2 | 23:10 | 0.41 | 90.9% | +0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21:24 | 0.15 | 36.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 20:35 | 0.26 | 84.4% | +7.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 19:59 | 0.47 | 75.0% | +7.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 17:12 | 0.30 | 80.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 1 | 15:34 | 0.05 | 89.7% | +7.2 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 12:16 | 0.25 | 78.4% | +13.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:42 | 0.02 | 58.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 1 | 9:59 | 0.02 | 79.3% | +0.4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 9:33 | 0.25 | 60.1% | +13.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2:57 | 0.00 | 91.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:46 | 0.01 | 5.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:26 | 0.00 | 5.7% | 0.0 |
| W | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.52 | +1.5 | 60:00 |