Thu, Jan 30, 2014·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
San Jose Sharks 1, Calgary Flames 4
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 80% of the time.
74%
13%
CGY winsSJS wins
San Jose Sharks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 21:56 | 0.09 | 38.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 5 | 20:59 | 0.08 | 35.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:59 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 19:43 | 0.00 | 36.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 3 | 18:43 | 0.25 | 65.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:29 | 0.26 | 42.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 18:14 | 0.03 | 39.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:05 | 0.09 | 41.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17:10 | 0.25 | 61.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:06 | 0.08 | 17.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:05 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −3 | 4 | 14:56 | 0.18 | 25.8% | +14.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:35 | 0.00 | 11.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:02 | 0.00 | 61.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 13:44 | 0.15 | 51.8% | +14.2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −2 | 0 | 12:54 | 0.05 | 21.7% | +14.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11:57 | 0.32 | 46.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 11:18 | 0.00 | 11.2% | 0.0 |
| L | 29 | 26 | 3 | .897 | 2.41 | −0.6 | 59:05 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 2 | 25:09 | 0.06 | 39.5% | +13.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 23:42 | 0.10 | 43.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19:24 | 0.08 | 58.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 18:44 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 18:44 | 0.31 | 42.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 18:20 | 0.27 | 77.3% | +33.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:04 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 18:00 | 0.79 | 79.6% | +13.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:53 | 0.01 | 57.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 17:12 | 0.00 | 91.5% | +20.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 17:10 | 0.50 | 85.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 16:47 | 0.01 | 86.6% | +12.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 16:42 | 0.32 | 84.4% | +12.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 16:26 | 0.10 | 74.5% | +12.1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 16:25 | 0.95 | 80.6% | +20.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6:49 | 0.02 | 27.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:24 | 0.01 | 21.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6:05 | 0.05 | 20.3% | 0.0 |
| W | 28 | 27 | 1 | .964 | 1.83 | +0.8 | 60:00 |