Mon, Mar 27, 2017·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Colorado Avalanche 2, Calgary Flames 4
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 77% of the time.
70%
17%
CGY winsCOL wins
Colorado Avalanche
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25:02 | 0.08 | 30.1% | +13.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22:30 | 0.08 | 55.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 21:11 | 0.29 | 35.5% | +10.7 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 20:56 | 0.16 | 37.4% | +2.7 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 20:49 | 0.26 | 32.7% | +13.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 19:47 | 0.33 | 39.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18:17 | 0.15 | 28.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 17:59 | 0.31 | 55.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 17:35 | 0.44 | 53.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:59 | 0.05 | 42.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 15:35 | 0.00 | 41.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:38 | 0.02 | 28.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14:04 | 0.04 | 91.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:34 | 0.01 | 30.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 11:18 | 0.00 | 13.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 10:50 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:47 | 0.08 | 38.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:04 | 0.08 | 83.6% | 0.0 |
| L | 26 | 23 | 3 | .885 | 2.74 | −0.3 | 58:23 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:35 | 0.03 | 59.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 20:54 | 0.03 | 59.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:50 | 0.08 | 54.9% | +13.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 18:36 | 0.08 | 63.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:25 | 0.00 | 57.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:21 | 0.02 | 73.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17:52 | 0.24 | 54.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17:49 | 0.27 | 47.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:18 | 0.27 | 53.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 15:19 | 0.82 | 73.1% | +12.3 | |
| 1 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 3 | 14:44 | 0.46 | 66.9% | +33.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:10 | 0.01 | 38.0% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 13:53 | 0.23 | 82.1% | +8.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:41 | 0.11 | 68.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 13:37 | 0.08 | 80.4% | +8.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 13:17 | 0.10 | 80.4% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 13:04 | 0.97 | 72.9% | +12.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:47 | 0.23 | 34.0% | 0.0 |
| W | 26 | 24 | 2 | .923 | 2.39 | +0.4 | 59:58 |