Wed, Nov 27, 2024·Little Caesars Arena, Detroit
Calgary Flames 1, Detroit Red Wings 2 (OT)
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Detroit Red Wings win this game 60% of the time.
49%
10%
9%
31%
DET winsCGY wins
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25:47 | 0.09 | 32.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24:17 | 0.05 | 32.6% | +37.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23:14 | 0.13 | 39.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20:57 | 0.33 | 30.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19:24 | 0.33 | 17.5% | +37.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:40 | 0.07 | 18.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:39 | 0.13 | 29.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:15 | 0.04 | 33.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:14 | 0.17 | 71.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:05 | 0.05 | 18.2% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17:11 | 0.08 | 81.9% | +37.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:48 | 0.15 | 79.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:28 | 0.00 | 43.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15:25 | 0.33 | 32.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:56 | 0.03 | 37.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9:14 | 0.02 | 26.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:56 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7:53 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 0.0 |
| O | 27 | 25 | 2 | .926 | 2.48 | +0.5 | 63:35 |
Detroit Red Wings
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27:29 | 0.28 | 53.6% | +46.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23:52 | 0.02 | 56.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:14 | 0.04 | 62.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22:18 | 0.00 | 71.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20:27 | 0.33 | 65.2% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20:04 | 0.29 | 68.7% | +55.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16:51 | 0.33 | 69.0% | +9.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:44 | 0.03 | 0.0% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15:24 | 0.10 | 3.5% | +55.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15:16 | 0.33 | 75.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15:07 | 0.22 | 65.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:16 | 0.03 | 25.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:59 | 0.03 | 71.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:32 | 0.17 | 68.0% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:18 | 0.09 | 66.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:38 | 0.14 | 75.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:39 | 0.01 | 44.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:14 | 0.06 | 72.9% | 0.0 |
| W | 25 | 24 | 1 | .960 | 1.99 | +1.0 | 63:35 |