Sat, Nov 13, 2010·HP Pavilion at San Jose, San Jose
Calgary Flames 3, San Jose Sharks 4
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, San Jose Sharks win this game 74% of the time.
68%
19%
SJS winsCGY wins
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 27:50 | 0.13 | 36.7% | +14.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −3 | 4 | 23:19 | 0.10 | 31.8% | +14.7 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 22:19 | 0.23 | 54.3% | +18.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:43 | 0.01 | 21.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 20:33 | 0.21 | 41.6% | +18.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 19:58 | 0.02 | 16.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 17:44 | 0.22 | 28.2% | +17.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 17:23 | 0.38 | 39.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 17:12 | 0.22 | 15.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 2 | 15:31 | 0.45 | 13.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15:23 | 0.21 | 62.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13:03 | 0.08 | 44.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 1 | 13:01 | 0.30 | 65.6% | +14.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:09 | 0.00 | 82.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:24 | 0.02 | 32.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 9:58 | 0.00 | 30.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 7:38 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0 |
| L | 35 | 31 | 4 | .886 | 4.17 | +0.2 | 59:11 |
San Jose Sharks
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 25:19 | 0.19 | 82.9% | +12.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 21:32 | 0.08 | 57.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 6 | 21:30 | 0.42 | 57.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 18:52 | 0.02 | 43.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 3 | 18:39 | 0.51 | 89.8% | +41.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18:24 | 0.07 | 48.5% | +12.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:20 | 0.01 | 54.1% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 18:14 | 0.93 | 56.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 17:57 | 0.10 | 56.9% | +12.4 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 1 | 16:32 | 0.35 | 88.0% | +41.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 3 | 16:26 | 0.65 | 90.5% | +41.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 14:10 | 0.00 | 87.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 13:14 | 0.03 | 66.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:45 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 4 | 11:25 | 0.55 | 70.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9:30 | 0.06 | 61.9% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 7:37 | 0.00 | 4.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7:26 | 0.20 | 44.5% | 0.0 |
| W | 31 | 28 | 3 | .903 | 2.58 | −0.4 | 60:00 |