Thu, Dec 16, 2010·Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Toronto Maple Leafs 2, Calgary Flames 5
Expected result
Based on shot quality alone, Calgary Flames win this game 77% of the time.
70%
9%
14%
CGY winsTOR wins
Toronto Maple Leafs
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 22:29 | 0.20 | 39.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 0 | 21:24 | 0.00 | 28.5% | +18.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 21:03 | 0.02 | 5.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:42 | 0.00 | 13.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 18:59 | 0.04 | 32.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 18:28 | 0.13 | 21.2% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 17:27 | 0.09 | 38.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 17:00 | 0.08 | 46.3% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 16:27 | 0.01 | 59.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:14 | 0.01 | 38.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 15:58 | 0.03 | 49.0% | +0.8 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 15:00 | 0.25 | 32.8% | +0.8 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | 13:49 | 0.24 | 29.1% | +18.3 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 13:46 | 0.02 | 23.9% | +18.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 1 | 12:38 | 0.04 | 26.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 0 | 12:19 | 0.12 | 20.5% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 11:56 | 0.01 | 4.6% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:59 | 0.03 | 10.0% | 0.0 |
| L | 24 | 20 | 4 | .833 | 2.00 | −2.0 | 40:00 | |
| – | 9 | 8 | 1 | .889 | 0.90 | −0.1 | 20:00 |
Calgary Flames
Official boxscore lines, plus individual xG, on-ice expected-goals share at 5-on-5 and win probability added (percentage points).
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:26 | 0.01 | 66.1% | +1.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 2 | 22:36 | 0.25 | 65.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 19:06 | 0.49 | 68.5% | +24.4 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 18:44 | 0.08 | 73.9% | +15.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:42 | 0.02 | 80.4% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 18:23 | 0.04 | 75.7% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 18:01 | 0.23 | 78.8% | +24.4 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 2 | 17:43 | 0.08 | 70.5% | +23.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 17:20 | 0.06 | 62.9% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 16:30 | 0.51 | 65.4% | +6.4 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 16:02 | 0.20 | 74.7% | +24.4 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 2 | 14:48 | 0.19 | 50.4% | +23.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:35 | 0.05 | 86.6% | 0.0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 13:20 | 0.29 | 65.9% | +18.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 12:51 | 0.05 | 67.1% | +18.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 12:02 | 0.22 | 70.7% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:28 | 0.05 | 86.8% | 0.0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:26 | 0.07 | 52.2% | 0.0 |
| W | 19 | 17 | 2 | .895 | 1.34 | −0.7 | 59:57 |