
- Age
- 23
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 191 cm
- Weight
- 97 kg
- Born
- Vasteras, SWE
- Draft
- 2021, round 1, #20 (MIN)
Career · 2023–24 to 2026–27
- Games
- 46
- Save %
- .914
- GAA
- 2.60
- GSAx
- +13.5
- Wins
- 24
- HD save %
- .781
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 46 | vs VGKOct 12 | W | 4–2 | W | 23 | 2 | .913 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 60:00 |
| 45 | @ FLAOct 10 | W | 4–1 | W | 30 | 1 | .967 | 3.1 | +2.1 | 59:58 |
| 44 | @ TBLOct 8 | L | 2–3 | L | 35 | 3 | .914 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 59:03 |
| 43 | @ BUFOct 6 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 28 | 3 | .893 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 64:22 |
| 42 | vs BOSOct 3 | W | 4–1 | W | 27 | 1 | .963 | 2.7 | +1.7 | 60:00 |
| 41 | @ NSHOct 1 | W | 3–1 | W | 20 | 1 | .950 | 1.8 | +0.8 | 59:14 |
| 40 | vs ANAApr 14 | W | 3–2 | W | 37 | 2 | .946 | 4.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 39 | @ NSHApr 11 | L | 1–2 | L | 22 | 2 | .909 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 57:06 |
| 38 | vs SEAApr 7 | W | 5–2 | W | 27 | 2 | .926 | 2.4 | +0.4 | 60:00 |
| 37 | @ OTTApr 4 | W | 4–1 | W | 34 | 1 | .971 | 2.2 | +1.2 | 60:00 |
| 36 | @ FLAMar 26 | W | 3–2 | W | 20 | 2 | .900 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
| 35 | vs CHIMar 19 | L | 1–2 | L | 26 | 2 | .923 | 2.4 | +0.4 | 57:57 |
| 34 | @ CHIMar 17 | OTW | 4–3 OT | – | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.3 | +0.3 | 3:27 |
| 33 | vs TORMar 15 | L | 2–4 | L | 25 | 3 | .880 | 1.8 | −1.2 | 58:26 |
| 32 | vs PHIMar 12 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 27 | 2 | .926 | 2.1 | +0.1 | 64:52 |
| 31 | @ COLMar 8 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 36 | 2 | .944 | 4.9 | +2.9 | 64:29 |
| 30 | @ UTAFeb 27 | L | 2–5 | L | 37 | 5 | .865 | 4.1 | −0.9 | 60:00 |
| 29 | @ COLFeb 26 | W | 5–2 | – | 2 | 1 | .500 | 0.2 | −0.8 | 1:04 |
| 28 | @ EDMJan 31 | W | 7–3 | W | 42 | 3 | .929 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 60:00 |
| 27 | vs CHIJan 27 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 32 | 3 | .906 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 64:55 |