
Goalie · #31
Anton Khudobin
- Age
- 40
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Born
- Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
- Draft
- 2004, round 7, #206 (MIN)
Career · 2009–10 to 2022–23
- Games
- 112
- Save %
- .917
- GAA
- 2.54
- GSAx
- +8.2
- Wins
- 47
- HD save %
- .753
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 112 | @ TBLJan 15 | L | 1–3 | L | 28 | 2 | .929 | 2.9 | +0.9 | 58:33 |
| 111 | @ FLAJan 14 | L | 1–7 | – | 22 | 3 | .864 | 1.8 | −1.2 | 33:56 |
| 110 | @ MINNov 18 | L | 2–7 | L | 26 | 7 | .731 | 2.3 | −4.7 | 53:32 |
| 109 | vs PHINov 13 | W | 5–2 | W | 33 | 2 | .939 | 2.7 | +0.7 | 59:55 |
| 108 | @ VANNov 7 | L | 3–6 | L | 35 | 5 | .857 | 3.0 | −2.0 | 59:18 |
| 107 | @ CGYNov 4 | OTW | 4–3 OT | W | 33 | 3 | .909 | 2.6 | −0.4 | 62:59 |
| 106 | vs VGKOct 27 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 21 | 3 | .857 | 1.3 | −1.7 | 61:59 |
| 105 | @ OTTOct 17 | L | 2–3 | L | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.3 | −0.7 | 58:45 |
| 104 | @ NYROct 14 | OTW | 3–2 OT | W | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.1 | +1.1 | 13:31 |
| 103 | @ CHIMay 9 | L | 2–4 | L | 25 | 4 | .840 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 57:38 |
| 102 | @ TBLMay 7 | W | 5–2 | W | 27 | 2 | .926 | 1.6 | −0.4 | 60:00 |
| 101 | @ FLAMay 3 | OTL | 4–5 OT | – | 15 | 4 | .733 | 1.4 | −2.6 | 20:45 |
| 100 | @ NSHMay 1 | OTL | 0–1 OT | O | 34 | 1 | .971 | 2.9 | +1.9 | 63:32 |
| 99 | vs CARApr 27 | L | 1–5 | L | 30 | 5 | .833 | 3.7 | −1.3 | 60:00 |
| 98 | @ DETApr 24 | OTW | 2–1 OT | W | 17 | 1 | .941 | 1.2 | +0.2 | 60:32 |
| 97 | @ DETApr 22 | L | 3–7 | – | 9 | 3 | .667 | 0.5 | −2.5 | 20:00 |
| 96 | vs DETApr 19 | SOW | 3–2 SO | W | 22 | 2 | .909 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 64:58 |
| 95 | vs FLAApr 13 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 31 | 3 | .903 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 63:09 |
| 94 | @ NSHApr 11 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 20 | 2 | .900 | 1.6 | −0.4 | 65:00 |
| 93 | vs FLAApr 10 | W | 4–1 | W | 21 | 1 | .952 | 3.3 | +2.3 | 59:43 |