
Goalie · #37
Antti Niemi
- Age
- 43
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Born
- Vantaa, FIN
- Draft
- Undrafted
Career · 2009–10 to 2018–19
- Games
- 85
- Save %
- .900
- GAA
- 2.92
- GSAx
- −15.6
- Wins
- 37
- HD save %
- .669
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 85 | vs NSHApr 6 | L | 3–7 | – | 8 | 2 | .750 | 0.4 | −1.6 | 13:02 |
| 84 | vs ARIApr 4 | OTW | 3–2 OT | W | 26 | 2 | .923 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 63:45 |
| 83 | @ BOSMar 30 | L | 0–2 | L | 24 | 2 | .917 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 58:20 |
| 82 | @ EDMMar 14 | L | 1–7 | L | 20 | 5 | .750 | 2.2 | −2.8 | 31:29 |
| 81 | @ SJSMar 12 | L | 1–5 | – | 18 | 2 | .889 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 36:36 |
| 80 | vs OTTMar 8 | L | 2–5 | – | 5 | 2 | .600 | 0.4 | −1.6 | 35:25 |
| 79 | vs NYIMar 2 | L | 4–5 | L | 33 | 5 | .848 | 3.1 | −1.9 | 58:37 |
| 78 | vs PITFeb 28 | W | 3–2 | W | 20 | 2 | .900 | 2.5 | +0.5 | 60:00 |
| 77 | @ WPGFeb 14 | L | 2–5 | L | 22 | 3 | .864 | 2.3 | −0.7 | 59:19 |
| 76 | @ TORFeb 7 | L | 1–3 | L | 34 | 3 | .912 | 3.1 | +0.1 | 56:50 |
| 75 | vs BUFJan 26 | W | 4–3 | – | 5 | 2 | .600 | 0.5 | −1.5 | 20:00 |
| 74 | @ NYRJan 17 | W | 7–6 | W | 28 | 6 | .786 | 3.3 | −2.7 | 47:26 |
| 73 | vs MINJan 14 | L | 4–5 | – | 3 | 3 | .000 | 0.5 | −2.5 | 4:01 |
| 72 | vs DETJan 12 | W | 5–2 | W | 33 | 2 | .939 | 3.4 | +1.4 | 60:00 |
| 71 | @ ANAJan 10 | L | 0–2 | L | 38 | 2 | .947 | 4.3 | +2.3 | 57:59 |
| 70 | @ LAKJan 9 | W | 6–4 | W | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.3 | +0.3 | 14:42 |
| 69 | @ STLJan 7 | L | 3–4 | L | 8 | 1 | .875 | 0.9 | −0.1 | 30:42 |
| 68 | vs FLADec 31 | L | 1–3 | L | 20 | 3 | .850 | 1.3 | −1.7 | 16:40 |
| 67 | vs COLDec 29 | W | 4–2 | – | 5 | 1 | .800 | 0.4 | −0.6 | 15:04 |
| 66 | vs STLDec 20 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 22 | 3 | .864 | 1.7 | −1.3 | 61:55 |