
Goalie · #37
Antti Niemi
- Age
- 43
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Born
- Vantaa, FIN
- Draft
- Undrafted
Career · 2009–10 to 2018–19
- Games
- 296
- Save %
- .917
- GAA
- 2.40
- GSAx
- −5.8
- Wins
- 163
- HD save %
- .748
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 296 | @ EDMApr 9 | W | 3–1 | W | 27 | 1 | .963 | 1.6 | +0.6 | 60:00 |
| 295 | @ ARIApr 4 | L | 3–5 | L | 35 | 4 | .886 | 4.8 | +0.8 | 59:01 |
| 294 | vs ARIApr 3 | W | 3–1 | W | 21 | 1 | .952 | 1.4 | +0.4 | 60:00 |
| 293 | @ DETMar 26 | W | 6–4 | W | 34 | 4 | .882 | 3.2 | −0.8 | 60:00 |
| 292 | @ OTTMar 23 | L | 2–5 | L | 36 | 4 | .889 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 58:58 |
| 291 | @ MTLMar 21 | L | 0–2 | L | 28 | 1 | .964 | 1.8 | +0.8 | 57:58 |
| 290 | @ TORMar 19 | W | 4–1 | W | 28 | 1 | .964 | 1.4 | +0.4 | 59:12 |
| 289 | @ WPGMar 17 | L | 2–5 | L | 8 | 3 | .625 | 0.6 | −2.4 | 13:01 |
| 288 | vs CHIMar 14 | L | 2–6 | L | 29 | 5 | .828 | 2.9 | −2.1 | 58:27 |
| 287 | vs NSHMar 12 | W | 2–0 | W | 35 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.8 | +2.8 | 59:58 |
| 286 | vs PITMar 9 | SOW | 2–1 SO | W | 40 | 1 | .975 | 4.2 | +3.2 | 65:00 |
| 285 | vs VANMar 7 | L | 2–3 | L | 34 | 3 | .912 | 2.6 | −0.4 | 58:06 |
| 284 | @ VANMar 3 | W | 6–2 | W | 28 | 2 | .929 | 2.6 | +0.6 | 60:00 |
| 283 | vs OTTFeb 28 | L | 2–4 | L | 30 | 3 | .900 | 2.5 | −0.5 | 58:45 |
| 282 | vs DETFeb 26 | L | 2–3 | L | 35 | 3 | .914 | 2.8 | −0.2 | 58:50 |
| 281 | vs LAKFeb 21 | L | 1–2 | L | 29 | 2 | .931 | 2.2 | +0.2 | 58:45 |
| 280 | @ DALFeb 19 | W | 5–2 | W | 39 | 2 | .949 | 4.0 | +2.0 | 60:00 |
| 279 | vs TBLFeb 15 | L | 2–5 | L | 32 | 4 | .875 | 2.2 | −1.8 | 58:58 |
| 278 | @ ARIFeb 13 | W | 4–2 | W | 36 | 2 | .944 | 2.1 | +0.1 | 59:38 |
| 277 | vs WSHFeb 11 | OTL | 4–5 OT | O | 33 | 5 | .848 | 3.6 | −1.4 | 62:42 |