
Goalie · #32
Jon Gillies
- Age
- 32
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 198 cm
- Weight
- 101 kg
- Born
- Concord, USA
- Draft
- 2012, round 3, #75 (CGY)
Career · 4 seasons
- Games
- 35
- Save %
- .891
- GAA
- 3.39
- GSAx
- −12.4
- Wins
- 8
- HD save %
- .736
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 35 | vs BUFApr 14 | L | 2–5 | L | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.7 | −0.3 | 40:00 |
| 34 | @ NJDApr 6 | L | 1–8 | – | 12 | 3 | .750 | 1.6 | −1.4 | 17:53 |
| 33 | vs OTTApr 2 | OTW | 4–3 OT | W | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.7 | −0.3 | 60:16 |
| 32 | @ CARApr 28 | L | 3–6 | – | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.7 | +0.7 | 12:28 |
| 31 | vs CARApr 23 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 29 | 3 | .897 | 3.3 | +0.3 | 61:39 |
| 30 | @ BOSMar 31 | L | 1–8 | – | 20 | 3 | .850 | 1.5 | −1.5 | 30:59 |
| 29 | @ EDMMar 19 | L | 3–6 | L | 39 | 5 | .872 | 3.5 | −1.5 | 59:24 |
| 28 | @ CGYMar 16 | L | 3–6 | – | 20 | 1 | .950 | 1.7 | +0.7 | 29:46 |
| 27 | @ VANMar 15 | L | 3–6 | – | 10 | 2 | .800 | 0.7 | −1.3 | 31:09 |
| 26 | @ CHIFeb 25 | L | 5–8 | L | 35 | 6 | .829 | 2.9 | −3.1 | 58:33 |
| 25 | vs TBLFeb 15 | L | 3–6 | L | 30 | 6 | .800 | 2.5 | −3.5 | 50:21 |
| 24 | vs PITFeb 13 | L | 2–4 | L | 34 | 3 | .912 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 58:54 |
| 23 | @ STLFeb 10 | W | 7–4 | W | 31 | 4 | .871 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 60:00 |
| 22 | @ MTLFeb 8 | W | 7–1 | W | 31 | 1 | .968 | 2.2 | +1.2 | 59:50 |
| 21 | vs TORFeb 1 | L | 1–7 | L | 28 | 6 | .786 | 3.5 | −2.5 | 40:00 |
| 20 | @ CARJan 29 | L | 1–2 | L | 23 | 2 | .913 | 3.6 | +1.6 | 57:41 |
| 19 | @ TBLJan 27 | L | 2–3 | L | 35 | 3 | .914 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 57:23 |
| 18 | vs DALJan 25 | L | 1–5 | – | 24 | 1 | .958 | 2.3 | +1.3 | 39:11 |
| 17 | vs LAKJan 23 | L | 2–3 | L | 37 | 3 | .919 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 58:28 |
| 16 | vs CARJan 22 | W | 7–4 | W | 32 | 4 | .875 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 59:54 |