
Goalie · #31
Anders Nilsson
- Age
- 36
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 198 cm
- Weight
- 105 kg
- Born
- Lulea, SWE
- Draft
- 2009, round 3, #62 (NYI)
Career · 7 seasons
- Games
- 161
- Save %
- .907
- GAA
- 3.06
- GSAx
- −18.5
- Wins
- 59
- HD save %
- .727
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 161 | @ FLADec 16 | L | 1–6 | L | 31 | 6 | .806 | 3.3 | −2.7 | 60:00 |
| 160 | vs CBJDec 14 | OTW | 4–3 OT | W | 41 | 3 | .927 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 61:56 |
| 159 | @ MTLDec 11 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 29 | 3 | .897 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 60:56 |
| 158 | vs BOSDec 9 | W | 5–2 | W | 40 | 2 | .950 | 3.3 | +1.3 | 59:15 |
| 157 | @ PHIDec 7 | L | 3–4 | L | 15 | 2 | .867 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 50:21 |
| 156 | @ VANDec 3 | L | 2–5 | L | 15 | 4 | .733 | 1.5 | −2.5 | 20:00 |
| 155 | @ MINNov 29 | L | 2–7 | L | 35 | 7 | .800 | 2.6 | −4.4 | 60:00 |
| 154 | vs BOSNov 27 | L | 1–2 | L | 21 | 2 | .905 | 1.6 | −0.4 | 58:22 |
| 153 | vs NYRNov 22 | W | 4–1 | W | 31 | 1 | .968 | 2.0 | +1.0 | 59:27 |
| 152 | @ DETNov 19 | W | 4–3 | W | 38 | 3 | .921 | 2.6 | −0.4 | 60:00 |
| 151 | vs PHINov 15 | W | 2–1 | W | 27 | 1 | .963 | 2.8 | +1.8 | 60:00 |
| 150 | @ CARNov 11 | L | 2–8 | L | 19 | 4 | .789 | 1.9 | −2.1 | 32:41 |
| 149 | vs CARNov 9 | W | 4–1 | W | 39 | 1 | .974 | 2.2 | +1.2 | 59:42 |
| 148 | vs LAKNov 7 | OTW | 3–2 OT | W | 28 | 2 | .929 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 63:12 |
| 147 | @ NYRNov 4 | W | 6–2 | W | 34 | 2 | .941 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 59:42 |
| 146 | vs NYIOct 25 | L | 2–4 | L | 16 | 4 | .750 | 1.7 | −2.3 | 26:08 |
| 145 | vs DETOct 23 | W | 5–2 | W | 36 | 2 | .944 | 3.0 | +1.0 | 59:49 |
| 144 | @ DALOct 21 | L | 1–2 | L | 43 | 2 | .953 | 4.0 | +2.0 | 57:52 |
| 143 | @ VGKOct 17 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 54 | 2 | .963 | 5.9 | +3.9 | 64:56 |
| 142 | vs STLOct 10 | L | 4–6 | L | 36 | 5 | .861 | 3.0 | −2.0 | 58:57 |