
Goalie · #39
Dan Ellis
- Age
- 46
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 88 kg
- Born
- Saskatoon, CAN
- Draft
- 2000, round 2, #60 (DAL)
Career · 2009–10 to 2014–15
- Games
- 23
- Save %
- .915
- GAA
- 2.51
- GSAx
- +0.4
- Wins
- 9
- HD save %
- .717
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 23 | vs VANDec 29 | L | 2–5 | – | 15 | 1 | .933 | 2.2 | +1.2 | 31:58 |
| 22 | @ WPGDec 17 | L | 3–5 | L | 31 | 5 | .839 | 3.3 | −1.7 | 58:30 |
| 21 | @ NSHDec 10 | L | 2–3 | L | 28 | 3 | .893 | 2.7 | −0.3 | 59:20 |
| 20 | vs CHINov 25 | L | 5–6 | L | 9 | 1 | .889 | 1.2 | +0.2 | 14:18 |
| 19 | vs LAKNov 17 | L | 3–5 | L | 35 | 4 | .886 | 2.7 | −1.3 | 58:27 |
| 18 | vs MINNov 13 | L | 2–3 | – | 11 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.6 | +1.6 | 37:43 |
| 17 | @ DETNov 5 | L | 0–5 | – | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.6 | +0.6 | 9:23 |
| 16 | @ CBJOct 30 | L | 1–3 | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 1.8 | −1.2 | 58:56 |
| 15 | vs PHXOct 23 | L | 4–5 | – | 16 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.5 | +1.5 | 30:07 |
| 14 | @ SJSOct 17 | W | 3–2 | W | 43 | 2 | .953 | 4.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 13 | @ LAKApr 9 | W | 3–1 | W | 44 | 1 | .977 | 3.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 12 | vs LAKApr 8 | W | 2–1 | W | 24 | 1 | .958 | 2.1 | +1.1 | 60:00 |
| 11 | vs SJSApr 6 | W | 6–2 | – | 15 | 1 | .933 | 0.7 | −0.3 | 29:21 |
| 10 | @ NSHMar 24 | L | 4–5 | L | 19 | 2 | .895 | 2.1 | +0.1 | 45:56 |
| 9 | vs CGYMar 20 | OTW | 5–4 OT | W | 41 | 4 | .902 | 2.9 | −1.1 | 62:37 |
| 8 | vs PHXMar 13 | L | 2–5 | L | 21 | 4 | .810 | 1.1 | −2.9 | 40:00 |
| 7 | @ COLMar 11 | W | 6–2 | W | 26 | 2 | .923 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 59:41 |
| 6 | vs NYRMar 9 | W | 5–2 | W | 32 | 2 | .938 | 2.6 | +0.6 | 60:00 |
| 5 | vs VANMar 6 | L | 0–3 | L | 16 | 3 | .813 | 1.3 | −1.7 | 60:00 |
| 4 | vs DALMar 4 | OTW | 4–3 OT | W | 26 | 3 | .885 | 2.0 | −1.0 | 64:37 |