
- Age
- 43
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 196 cm
- Weight
- 98 kg
- Born
- Kempele, FIN
- Draft
- 2004, round 8, #258 (NSH)
Career · 2009–10 to 2020–21
- Games
- 628
- Save %
- .917
- GAA
- 2.44
- GSAx
- −34.5
- Wins
- 339
- HD save %
- .706
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 628 | vs CARMay 10 | W | 5–0 | W | 30 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.9 | +1.9 | 59:53 |
| 627 | vs TBLApr 10 | L | 0–3 | L | 33 | 2 | .939 | 2.9 | +0.9 | 58:16 |
| 626 | @ CHIMar 28 | W | 3–2 | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
| 625 | @ DALMar 21 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 30 | 3 | .900 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 65:00 |
| 624 | @ TBLMar 15 | W | 4–1 | W | 39 | 1 | .974 | 2.9 | +1.9 | 60:00 |
| 623 | @ TBLMar 13 | L | 3–6 | L | 27 | 5 | .815 | 2.1 | −2.9 | 58:26 |
| 622 | @ CARMar 11 | L | 1–5 | L | 23 | 5 | .783 | 2.4 | −2.6 | 44:38 |
| 621 | @ CARMar 9 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 35 | 3 | .914 | 3.7 | +0.7 | 64:25 |
| 620 | @ DALMar 7 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 38 | 3 | .921 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 65:00 |
| 619 | vs FLAMar 6 | L | 2–6 | L | 32 | 6 | .813 | 2.5 | −3.5 | 59:44 |
| 618 | vs FLAMar 4 | L | 4–5 | L | 38 | 5 | .868 | 3.4 | −1.6 | 57:31 |
| 617 | vs CARMar 2 | L | 2–4 | L | 17 | 1 | .941 | 1.8 | +0.8 | 39:31 |
| 616 | @ DETFeb 25 | L | 2–5 | L | 31 | 4 | .871 | 3.8 | −0.2 | 59:45 |
| 615 | @ DETFeb 23 | W | 2–0 | W | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.4 | +1.4 | 60:00 |
| 614 | @ CBJFeb 20 | W | 4–2 | W | 23 | 2 | .913 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 59:56 |
| 613 | vs DETFeb 13 | L | 2–4 | L | 24 | 3 | .875 | 1.9 | −1.1 | 39:43 |
| 612 | vs DETFeb 11 | W | 3–2 | W | 26 | 2 | .923 | 1.8 | −0.2 | 59:37 |
| 611 | vs TBLFeb 8 | L | 1–4 | L | 33 | 2 | .939 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 57:54 |
| 610 | @ FLAFeb 5 | L | 1–2 | L | 36 | 2 | .944 | 3.7 | +1.7 | 58:46 |
| 609 | @ FLAFeb 4 | OTW | 6–5 OT | W | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.8 | +0.8 | 22:53 |