
Goalie · #29
Anders Lindback
- Age
- 38
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 198 cm
- Weight
- 98 kg
- Born
- Gavle, SWE
- Draft
- 2008, round 7, #207 (NSH)
Career · 2010–11 to 2015–16
- Games
- 47
- Save %
- .897
- GAA
- 2.90
- GSAx
- −19.9
- Wins
- 18
- HD save %
- .718
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 47 | @ WSHApr 13 | SOW | 1–0 SO | W | 18 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.3 | +2.3 | 64:48 |
| 46 | vs PHIApr 10 | W | 4–2 | W | 36 | 2 | .944 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 59:56 |
| 45 | vs TORApr 8 | W | 3–0 | W | 25 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.4 | +1.4 | 54:17 |
| 44 | @ PITMar 22 | OTL | 3–4 OT | O | 29 | 4 | .862 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 61:27 |
| 43 | vs BUFMar 6 | L | 1–3 | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 2.2 | −0.8 | 58:35 |
| 42 | @ OTTJan 30 | L | 3–5 | L | 27 | 4 | .852 | 2.2 | −1.8 | 54:28 |
| 41 | @ CBJJan 13 | L | 2–3 | L | 28 | 3 | .893 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 58:43 |
| 40 | @ PHIJan 11 | W | 6–3 | W | 38 | 3 | .921 | 4.8 | +1.8 | 60:00 |
| 39 | vs WSHJan 9 | L | 3–4 | L | 20 | 4 | .800 | 2.4 | −1.6 | 59:35 |
| 38 | @ WPGJan 7 | W | 4–2 | W | 14 | 2 | .857 | 0.8 | −1.2 | 60:00 |
| 37 | @ EDMJan 5 | L | 3–5 | L | 25 | 4 | .840 | 2.4 | −1.6 | 53:11 |
| 36 | vs NYRDec 29 | L | 3–4 | L | 29 | 4 | .862 | 1.6 | −2.4 | 58:23 |
| 35 | vs NSHDec 19 | W | 4–2 | W | 30 | 2 | .933 | 2.4 | +0.4 | 60:00 |
| 34 | @ NJDDec 14 | L | 0–3 | L | 19 | 3 | .842 | 2.2 | −0.8 | 54:52 |
| 33 | vs WPGDec 7 | OTL | 1–2 OT | O | 36 | 2 | .944 | 2.6 | +0.6 | 61:04 |
| 32 | vs PHINov 27 | W | 4–2 | W | 21 | 2 | .905 | 1.8 | −0.2 | 60:00 |
| 31 | @ SJSNov 21 | L | 1–5 | L | 36 | 5 | .861 | 2.7 | −2.3 | 59:36 |
| 30 | @ PHXNov 16 | L | 3–6 | L | 15 | 2 | .867 | 0.9 | −1.1 | 36:41 |
| 29 | @ BOSNov 11 | L | 0–3 | L | 25 | 2 | .920 | 2.9 | +0.9 | 59:34 |
| 28 | @ FLAOct 27 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 32 | 3 | .906 | 2.5 | −0.5 | 65:00 |