
Goalie · #32
Malcolm Subban
- Age
- 32
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 98 kg
- Born
- Toronto, CAN
- Draft
- 2012, round 1, #24 (BOS)
Career · 8 seasons
- Games
- 87
- Save %
- .898
- GAA
- 3.10
- GSAx
- −20.7
- Wins
- 36
- HD save %
- .739
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 87 | @ CARApr 7 | L | 0–3 | L | 35 | 3 | .914 | 5.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 86 | vs TBLJan 11 | L | 1–6 | – | 27 | 4 | .852 | 1.8 | −2.2 | 39:34 |
| 85 | @ NYIDec 30 | L | 1–4 | L | 32 | 4 | .875 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 58:04 |
| 84 | @ PITDec 17 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 48 | 3 | .938 | 4.7 | +1.7 | 62:53 |
| 83 | @ CARDec 4 | L | 2–6 | L | 25 | 6 | .760 | 2.8 | −3.2 | 49:57 |
| 82 | @ CARMay 3 | L | 2–5 | L | 18 | 4 | .778 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 29:44 |
| 81 | vs TBLApr 27 | L | 4–7 | L | 19 | 4 | .789 | 2.2 | −1.8 | 39:48 |
| 80 | vs NSHApr 23 | L | 1–3 | L | 28 | 3 | .893 | 1.9 | −1.1 | 57:10 |
| 79 | vs NSHApr 21 | OTW | 5–4 OT | W | 40 | 4 | .900 | 3.6 | −0.4 | 62:57 |
| 78 | @ NSHApr 19 | L | 2–5 | – | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.6 | +0.6 | 19:19 |
| 77 | @ DETApr 17 | W | 4–0 | W | 29 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.4 | +3.4 | 60:00 |
| 76 | vs NSHMar 28 | L | 2–3 | L | 31 | 3 | .903 | 2.4 | −0.6 | 58:39 |
| 75 | @ TBLMar 20 | L | 1–4 | L | 29 | 4 | .862 | 2.8 | −1.2 | 59:48 |
| 74 | @ DALMar 9 | L | 1–6 | L | 37 | 6 | .838 | 3.9 | −2.1 | 60:00 |
| 73 | vs TBLMar 5 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 42 | 3 | .929 | 5.7 | +2.7 | 64:41 |
| 72 | vs DETFeb 27 | L | 3–5 | L | 32 | 5 | .844 | 2.7 | −2.3 | 60:00 |
| 71 | @ CBJFeb 25 | W | 2–0 | W | 26 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.2 | +2.2 | 59:58 |
| 70 | @ DETFeb 15 | OTW | 3–2 OT | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 64:43 |
| 69 | @ DALFeb 7 | OTW | 2–1 OT | W | 31 | 1 | .968 | 2.3 | +1.3 | 62:56 |
| 68 | @ NSHJan 26 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 39 | 3 | .923 | 3.2 | +0.2 | 61:57 |