
Goalie · #41
Jaroslav Halak
- Age
- 41
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 86 kg
- Born
- Bratislava, SVK
- Draft
- 2003, round 9, #271 (MTL)
Career · 2009–10 to 2022–23
- Games
- 525
- Save %
- .915
- GAA
- 2.47
- GSAx
- +107.8
- Wins
- 265
- HD save %
- .760
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 525 | vs TORApr 13 | L | 2–3 | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 2.5 | −0.5 | 56:44 |
| 524 | @ STLApr 6 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 22 | 3 | .864 | 2.4 | −0.6 | 60:59 |
| 523 | @ BUFMar 31 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 34 | 3 | .912 | 2.8 | −0.2 | 61:50 |
| 522 | @ FLAMar 25 | W | 4–3 | W | 34 | 3 | .912 | 2.8 | −0.2 | 59:41 |
| 521 | vs NSHMar 19 | W | 7–0 | W | 22 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.9 | +1.9 | 60:00 |
| 520 | @ PITMar 12 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 35 | 3 | .914 | 3.7 | +0.7 | 61:38 |
| 519 | vs OTTMar 2 | L | 3–5 | L | 33 | 4 | .879 | 3.0 | −1.0 | 57:38 |
| 518 | @ WSHFeb 25 | L | 3–6 | – | 5 | 1 | .800 | 0.6 | −0.4 | 19:57 |
| 517 | @ DETFeb 23 | L | 1–4 | L | 23 | 4 | .826 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 60:00 |
| 516 | @ CGYFeb 18 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 32 | 3 | .906 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 61:28 |
| 515 | @ CARFeb 11 | W | 6–2 | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 3.4 | +1.4 | 59:50 |
| 514 | vs CGYFeb 6 | OTW | 5–4 OT | W | 32 | 4 | .875 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 61:37 |
| 513 | vs VGKJan 27 | W | 4–1 | W | 34 | 1 | .971 | 3.0 | +2.0 | 59:25 |
| 512 | @ CBJJan 16 | W | 3–1 | W | 25 | 1 | .960 | 3.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 511 | @ MTLJan 5 | W | 4–1 | W | 18 | 1 | .944 | 2.0 | +1.0 | 59:46 |
| 510 | @ FLAJan 1 | W | 5–3 | W | 35 | 3 | .914 | 3.5 | +0.5 | 60:00 |
| 509 | @ PHIDec 17 | W | 6–3 | W | 32 | 3 | .906 | 2.5 | −0.5 | 60:00 |
| 508 | vs CHIDec 3 | L | 2–5 | L | 20 | 4 | .800 | 1.4 | −2.6 | 57:35 |
| 507 | @ OTTNov 30 | W | 3–1 | W | 35 | 1 | .971 | 3.4 | +2.4 | 59:57 |
| 506 | @ ANANov 23 | L | 2–3 | L | 22 | 3 | .864 | 2.7 | −0.3 | 57:25 |