
Defence · #44
Jason Demers
- Age
- 38
- Shoots
- Right
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 88 kg
- Born
- Dorval, CAN
- Draft
- 2008, round 7, #186 (SJS)
Career · 13 seasons
- Games
- 300
- Goals
- 16
- Points
- 98
- TOI per game
- 18:09
- xGF% (5v5)
- 54.1%
- Goals above expected
- −5.1
Game log
Every game, with individual xG, the team's share of expected goals with the player on the ice, and win probability added on goals and assists.
| 300 | vs FLANov 20 | SOL | 2–3 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18:02 | 0.09 | 50.8% | 0.0 |
| 299 | @ BUFNov 18 | L | 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:17 | 0.05 | 62.0% | 0.0 |
| 298 | @ CARNov 16 | W | 2–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:39 | 0.07 | 19.7% | 0.0 |
| 297 | @ CBJNov 15 | L | 1–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18:05 | 0.27 | 74.1% | 0.0 |
| 296 | @ TBLNov 13 | W | 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:32 | 0.07 | 54.1% | 0.0 |
| 295 | @ FLANov 11 | L | 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:26 | 0.03 | 62.6% | 0.0 |
| 294 | @ CHINov 9 | L | 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17:38 | 0.12 | 44.2% | 0.0 |
| 293 | @ DALNov 8 | W | 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:37 | 0.02 | 32.6% | 0.0 |
| 292 | vs VANNov 6 | L | 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:45 | 0.06 | 63.5% | 0.0 |
| 291 | vs NYINov 1 | W | 3–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:55 | 0.06 | 63.9% | 0.0 |
| 290 | @ MINOct 30 | SOL | 3–4 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:56 | 0.00 | 37.9% | 0.0 |
| 289 | @ COLOct 28 | SOW | 3–2 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:03 | 0.04 | 58.9% | 0.0 |
| 288 | @ ANAOct 26 | W | 4–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:07 | 0.02 | – | 0.0 |
| 287 | vs CBJOct 23 | L | 4–5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15:50 | 0.01 | 62.2% | +17.2 |
| 286 | @ BOSOct 21 | L | 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:51 | 0.04 | 16.2% | 0.0 |
| 285 | @ NYROct 19 | L | 0–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:04 | 0.01 | 34.5% | 0.0 |
| 284 | @ NYIOct 16 | SOL | 3–4 SO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22:41 | 0.03 | 21.2% | +34.1 |
| 283 | @ WSHOct 14 | SOW | 6–5 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:23 | 0.00 | 51.7% | 0.0 |
| 282 | vs WPGOct 11 | W | 3–0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:52 | 0.03 | 28.6% | 0.0 |
| 281 | @ LAKOct 8 | W | 4–0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21:06 | 0.00 | 27.4% | +17.1 |