
Goalie · #32
Antti Raanta
- Age
- 37
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 88 kg
- Born
- Rauma, FIN
- Draft
- Undrafted
Career · 2013–14 to 2023–24
- Games
- 39
- Save %
- .912
- GAA
- 2.41
- GSAx
- +0.7
- Wins
- 20
- HD save %
- .705
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 39 | vs BOSFeb 22 | L | 2–6 | – | 16 | 2 | .875 | 1.2 | −0.8 | 27:41 |
| 38 | vs ARIFeb 9 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 29 | 2 | .931 | 3.0 | +1.0 | 64:44 |
| 37 | @ SJSJan 31 | L | 0–2 | L | 19 | 1 | .947 | 2.4 | +1.4 | 59:24 |
| 36 | vs ARIJan 20 | W | 6–1 | W | 36 | 1 | .972 | 2.1 | +1.1 | 59:41 |
| 35 | @ EDMJan 9 | L | 2–5 | L | 21 | 4 | .810 | 2.1 | −1.9 | 59:35 |
| 34 | vs WPGDec 23 | L | 1–5 | – | 12 | 1 | .917 | 0.9 | −0.1 | 44:06 |
| 33 | vs TORDec 21 | W | 4–0 | W | 31 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.2 | +2.2 | 60:00 |
| 32 | vs MINDec 16 | W | 5–3 | W | 29 | 3 | .897 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 59:39 |
| 31 | vs CGYDec 14 | W | 2–1 | W | 24 | 1 | .958 | 1.6 | +0.6 | 59:59 |
| 30 | vs MTLDec 5 | W | 4–3 | W | 41 | 3 | .927 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
| 29 | vs STLDec 3 | W | 4–1 | W | 41 | 1 | .976 | 3.0 | +2.0 | 60:00 |
| 28 | @ STLOct 25 | L | 2–3 | L | 31 | 3 | .903 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 58:47 |
| 27 | @ NSHOct 23 | L | 2–3 | L | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.0 | −1.0 | 58:35 |
| 26 | vs PHIOct 21 | W | 4–0 | W | 32 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.0 | +2.0 | 60:00 |
| 25 | @ NSHApr 12 | L | 5–7 | L | 32 | 6 | .813 | 3.8 | −2.2 | 59:19 |
| 24 | @ WSHApr 11 | L | 0–4 | – | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.8 | +0.8 | 20:00 |
| 23 | @ CBJApr 4 | W | 4–3 | W | 27 | 3 | .889 | 2.3 | −0.7 | 59:51 |
| 22 | @ OTTMar 28 | L | 3–5 | L | 29 | 5 | .828 | 3.0 | −2.0 | 59:42 |
| 21 | @ PHIMar 18 | OTL | 2–3 OT | O | 37 | 3 | .919 | 4.1 | +1.1 | 64:55 |
| 20 | @ COLMar 12 | L | 2–3 | L | 29 | 3 | .897 | 3.8 | +0.8 | 58:08 |