
Defence · #27
Bruno Gervais
- Age
- 42
- Shoots
- Right
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 91 kg
- Born
- Longueuil, CAN
- Draft
- 2003, round 6, #182 (NYI)
Career · 2009–10 to 2012–13
- Games
- 211
- Goals
- 10
- Points
- 42
- TOI per game
- 17:03
- xGF% (5v5)
- 46.0%
- Goals above expected
- −2.1
Game log
Every game, with individual xG, the team's share of expected goals with the player on the ice, and win probability added on goals and assists.
| 211 | vs OTTApr 11 | L | 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:03 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 0.0 |
| 210 | @ NYIApr 9 | L | 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20:22 | 0.17 | 44.0% | 0.0 |
| 209 | @ WPGApr 6 | L | 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:24 | 0.06 | 35.8% | 0.0 |
| 208 | @ TORApr 4 | W | 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:17 | 0.01 | 26.4% | 0.0 |
| 207 | vs MTLApr 3 | W | 5–3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23:24 | 0.05 | 49.8% | +35.8 |
| 206 | vs WSHMar 31 | OTW | 5–4 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:51 | 0.01 | 57.7% | 0.0 |
| 205 | vs BOSMar 30 | W | 3–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21:34 | 0.01 | 48.4% | +12.7 |
| 204 | vs NYIMar 28 | SOL | 3–4 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:29 | 0.07 | 49.8% | 0.0 |
| 203 | vs NYRMar 26 | L | 2–5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22:27 | 0.03 | 52.1% | +17.1 |
| 202 | @ PITMar 24 | OTL | 1–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:15 | 0.02 | 42.4% | 0.0 |
| 201 | @ TBLMar 18 | L | 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:11 | 0.03 | 17.1% | 0.0 |
| 200 | vs NJDMar 15 | SOW | 2–1 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:59 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0 |
| 199 | @ NJDMar 13 | L | 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15:52 | 0.04 | 46.8% | 0.0 |
| 198 | vs BUFMar 10 | W | 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:41 | 0.01 | 16.4% | 0.0 |
| 197 | vs PITMar 7 | L | 4–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:19 | 0.00 | 6.8% | 0.0 |
| 196 | @ NYRMar 5 | L | 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:50 | 0.02 | 53.3% | 0.0 |
| 195 | vs OTTMar 2 | W | 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:23 | 0.04 | 37.8% | 0.0 |
| 194 | vs WSHFeb 27 | W | 4–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19:17 | 0.11 | 53.6% | +2.1 |
| 193 | vs TORFeb 25 | L | 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:59 | 0.01 | 50.2% | 0.0 |
| 192 | vs WPGFeb 23 | W | 5–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:57 | 0.04 | 79.8% | 0.0 |