
Goalie · #31
Martin Jones
- Age
- 36
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 196 cm
- Weight
- 92 kg
- Born
- North Vancouver, CAN
- Draft
- Undrafted
Career · 2013–14 to 2023–24
- Games
- 35
- Save %
- .900
- GAA
- 3.42
- GSAx
- −9.0
- Wins
- 12
- HD save %
- .748
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 35 | vs OTTApr 29 | L | 2–4 | L | 35 | 3 | .914 | 3.8 | +0.8 | 57:58 |
| 34 | vs PITApr 24 | W | 4–1 | W | 38 | 1 | .974 | 2.7 | +1.7 | 60:00 |
| 33 | @ MTLApr 21 | W | 6–3 | W | 34 | 3 | .912 | 3.5 | +0.5 | 60:00 |
| 32 | @ TORApr 19 | L | 2–5 | L | 28 | 4 | .857 | 2.4 | −1.6 | 59:28 |
| 31 | @ BUFApr 16 | L | 3–4 | L | 29 | 4 | .862 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 57:30 |
| 30 | @ WSHApr 12 | L | 2–9 | – | 27 | 6 | .778 | 2.3 | −3.7 | 40:00 |
| 29 | vs ANAApr 9 | L | 3–5 | L | 34 | 5 | .853 | 2.8 | −2.2 | 57:03 |
| 28 | @ CBJApr 7 | W | 4–1 | W | 27 | 1 | .963 | 1.5 | +0.5 | 59:27 |
| 27 | @ NYRApr 3 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 46 | 3 | .935 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 65:00 |
| 26 | @ MINMar 29 | L | 1–4 | L | 37 | 4 | .892 | 3.0 | −1.0 | 60:00 |
| 25 | @ NSHMar 27 | L | 4–5 | L | 35 | 5 | .857 | 3.8 | −1.2 | 59:00 |
| 24 | @ STLMar 24 | W | 5–2 | W | 28 | 2 | .929 | 3.1 | +1.1 | 60:00 |
| 23 | @ OTTMar 18 | L | 1–3 | L | 35 | 2 | .943 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 56:42 |
| 22 | @ CARMar 12 | L | 1–3 | L | 35 | 2 | .943 | 3.9 | +1.9 | 57:39 |
| 21 | vs CHIMar 5 | W | 4–3 | W | 29 | 3 | .897 | 2.0 | −1.0 | 60:00 |
| 20 | vs STLFeb 22 | L | 1–4 | L | 24 | 2 | .917 | 3.6 | +1.6 | 58:09 |
| 19 | vs CARFeb 21 | OTL | 3–4 OT | O | 31 | 4 | .871 | 3.4 | −0.6 | 64:42 |
| 18 | vs WSHFeb 17 | L | 3–5 | L | 24 | 4 | .833 | 2.5 | −1.5 | 59:45 |
| 17 | @ NYIJan 25 | L | 3–4 | L | 33 | 4 | .879 | 3.3 | −0.7 | 57:31 |
| 16 | @ BUFJan 22 | L | 3–6 | L | 8 | 4 | .500 | 0.7 | −3.3 | 18:00 |