
Goalie · #33
Maxime Lagace
- Age
- 33
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 86 kg
- Born
- Saint-Augustin, CAN
- Draft
- Undrafted
Career · 4 seasons
- Games
- 20
- Save %
- .870
- GAA
- 3.90
- GSAx
- −21.1
- Wins
- 8
- HD save %
- .661
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 20 | @ FLADec 30 | L | 3–9 | L | 27 | 6 | .778 | 2.9 | −3.1 | 39:58 |
| 19 | vs MTLDec 28 | OTW | 5–4 OT | W | 31 | 4 | .871 | 3.0 | −1.0 | 58:10 |
| 18 | vs BUFMay 8 | W | 1–0 | W | 29 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.2 | +2.2 | 60:00 |
| 17 | @ CARFeb 1 | L | 2–5 | L | 31 | 4 | .871 | 2.7 | −1.3 | 59:31 |
| 16 | vs NJDMar 14 | L | 3–8 | – | 17 | 4 | .765 | 1.5 | −2.5 | 37:29 |
| 15 | vs LAKFeb 27 | L | 1–4 | L | 30 | 4 | .867 | 3.3 | −0.7 | 59:59 |
| 14 | @ DALDec 9 | W | 5–3 | W | 39 | 3 | .923 | 3.1 | +0.1 | 60:00 |
| 13 | @ WPGDec 1 | L | 4–7 | L | 37 | 6 | .838 | 3.0 | −3.0 | 59:41 |
| 12 | vs SJSNov 24 | OTW | 5–4 OT | – | 23 | 4 | .826 | 1.9 | −2.1 | 40:00 |
| 11 | @ ANANov 22 | W | 4–2 | W | 19 | 2 | .895 | 2.2 | +0.2 | 60:00 |
| 10 | vs LAKNov 19 | W | 4–2 | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
| 9 | @ VANNov 16 | W | 5–2 | W | 21 | 2 | .905 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 60:00 |
| 8 | @ EDMNov 14 | L | 2–8 | L | 29 | 7 | .759 | 2.4 | −4.6 | 50:27 |
| 7 | vs WPGNov 10 | W | 5–2 | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 2.2 | +0.2 | 60:00 |
| 6 | @ MTLNov 7 | L | 2–3 | L | 28 | 3 | .893 | 3.1 | +0.1 | 57:39 |
| 5 | @ TORNov 6 | SOL | 3–4 SO | O | 25 | 3 | .880 | 1.8 | −1.2 | 64:57 |
| 4 | @ OTTNov 4 | W | 5–4 | W | 28 | 4 | .857 | 2.2 | −1.8 | 59:24 |
| 3 | @ BOSNov 2 | L | 1–2 | L | 28 | 2 | .929 | 3.0 | +1.0 | 59:17 |
| 2 | @ NYROct 31 | L | 4–6 | L | 37 | 5 | .865 | 4.8 | −0.2 | 59:28 |
| 1 | @ NYIOct 30 | L | 3–6 | L | 11 | 4 | .636 | 1.3 | −2.7 | 25:10 |