
- Age
- 51
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Born
- Sault Ste. Marie, CAN
- Draft
- 1994, round 5, #124 (DAL)
Career · 2009–10 to 2011–12
- Games
- 53
- Save %
- .913
- GAA
- 2.72
- GSAx
- −0.7
- Wins
- 22
- HD save %
- .708
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 53 | vs ANAApr 8 | SOW | 3–2 SO | W | 19 | 2 | .895 | 2.4 | +0.4 | 65:00 |
| 52 | vs SJSMar 31 | W | 5–1 | W | 30 | 1 | .967 | 2.6 | +1.6 | 59:37 |
| 51 | @ SJSMar 25 | L | 0–3 | L | 41 | 3 | .927 | 3.7 | +0.7 | 59:51 |
| 50 | vs PHXMar 21 | SOL | 2–3 SO | O | 35 | 2 | .943 | 3.0 | +1.0 | 65:00 |
| 49 | vs COLMar 14 | L | 3–5 | L | 18 | 4 | .778 | 1.6 | −2.4 | 33:46 |
| 48 | vs LAKMar 12 | SOL | 1–2 SO | O | 28 | 1 | .964 | 2.8 | +1.8 | 65:00 |
| 47 | @ BUFMar 10 | L | 3–5 | L | 42 | 4 | .905 | 3.7 | −0.3 | 59:05 |
| 46 | @ WSHMar 8 | SOW | 4–3 SO | W | 52 | 3 | .942 | 3.2 | +0.2 | 65:00 |
| 45 | vs STLMar 4 | L | 1–6 | L | 11 | 4 | .636 | 0.8 | −3.2 | 21:50 |
| 44 | vs LAKMar 2 | L | 1–5 | L | 22 | 5 | .773 | 2.7 | −2.3 | 60:00 |
| 43 | @ PHXFeb 13 | W | 3–0 | W | 40 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.5 | +2.5 | 60:00 |
| 42 | @ CGYFeb 11 | W | 3–1 | W | 34 | 1 | .971 | 2.9 | +1.9 | 60:00 |
| 41 | @ CHIFeb 9 | SOL | 3–4 SO | O | 40 | 3 | .925 | 2.8 | −0.2 | 64:56 |
| 40 | vs PHXFeb 6 | W | 4–0 | W | 34 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.8 | +2.8 | 60:00 |
| 39 | @ CBJFeb 4 | L | 1–2 | L | 25 | 1 | .960 | 1.6 | +0.6 | 59:08 |
| 38 | vs MINFeb 2 | W | 4–2 | W | 42 | 2 | .952 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 59:48 |
| 37 | @ COLJan 24 | L | 0–4 | L | 36 | 4 | .889 | 4.4 | +0.4 | 60:00 |
| 36 | @ EDMJan 22 | W | 4–3 | W | 38 | 3 | .921 | 3.2 | +0.2 | 59:56 |
| 35 | @ MTLJan 14 | L | 3–5 | L | 28 | 5 | .821 | 2.6 | −2.4 | 58:03 |
| 34 | @ PHIJan 12 | L | 3–6 | L | 19 | 5 | .737 | 2.3 | −2.7 | 33:00 |