
Goalie · #35
Steve Mason
- Age
- 38
- Catches
- Right
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Born
- Oakville, CAN
- Draft
- 2006, round 3, #69 (CBJ)
Career · 2009–10 to 2017–18
- Games
- 415
- Save %
- .910
- GAA
- 2.76
- GSAx
- −73.9
- Wins
- 172
- HD save %
- .684
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 415 | @ MTLApr 3 | OTW | 5–4 OT | W | 40 | 4 | .900 | 3.7 | −0.3 | 63:00 |
| 414 | @ NYRMar 6 | W | 3–0 | W | 31 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.7 | +2.7 | 60:00 |
| 413 | @ BUFJan 9 | W | 7–4 | W | 34 | 4 | .882 | 3.0 | −1.0 | 60:00 |
| 412 | @ NYIDec 23 | L | 2–5 | L | 29 | 5 | .828 | 3.3 | −1.7 | 60:00 |
| 411 | @ STLDec 16 | L | 0–2 | L | 30 | 2 | .933 | 2.8 | +0.8 | 58:51 |
| 410 | @ SJSNov 25 | L | 0–4 | L | 13 | 2 | .846 | 1.0 | −1.0 | 20:00 |
| 409 | @ LAKNov 22 | W | 2–1 | W | 39 | 1 | .974 | 3.1 | +2.1 | 60:00 |
| 408 | @ ARINov 11 | W | 4–1 | W | 30 | 1 | .967 | 2.6 | +1.6 | 59:58 |
| 407 | @ VGKNov 10 | L | 2–5 | – | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.3 | +0.3 | 20:00 |
| 406 | @ CBJOct 27 | OTL | 1–2 OT | O | 37 | 2 | .946 | 3.2 | +1.2 | 62:28 |
| 405 | vs CBJOct 17 | L | 2–5 | L | 39 | 5 | .872 | 3.6 | −1.4 | 60:00 |
| 404 | @ CGYOct 7 | L | 3–6 | L | 45 | 6 | .867 | 4.8 | −1.2 | 60:00 |
| 403 | vs TOROct 4 | L | 2–7 | L | 20 | 5 | .750 | 2.2 | −2.8 | 40:36 |
| 402 | vs CBJApr 8 | W | 4–2 | W | 22 | 2 | .909 | 1.3 | −0.7 | 60:00 |
| 401 | @ NJDApr 4 | OTL | 0–1 OT | O | 27 | 1 | .963 | 2.0 | +1.0 | 60:18 |
| 400 | vs NYIMar 30 | W | 6–3 | W | 41 | 3 | .927 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 60:00 |
| 399 | vs OTTMar 28 | SOW | 3–2 SO | W | 28 | 2 | .929 | 2.9 | +0.9 | 64:57 |
| 398 | @ PITMar 26 | W | 6–2 | W | 27 | 2 | .926 | 1.9 | −0.1 | 60:00 |
| 397 | @ MINMar 23 | W | 3–1 | W | 25 | 1 | .960 | 1.6 | +0.6 | 60:00 |
| 396 | @ WPGMar 21 | L | 2–3 | L | 33 | 3 | .909 | 2.9 | −0.1 | 58:22 |