
Goalie · #30
Michal Neuvirth
- Age
- 38
- Catches
- Left
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Born
- Ústí nad Labem, CZE
- Draft
- 2006, round 2, #34 (WSH)
Career · 2009–10 to 2018–19
- Games
- 129
- Save %
- .911
- GAA
- 2.66
- GSAx
- −11.8
- Wins
- 57
- HD save %
- .725
Game log
Every appearance, with expected goals faced and goals saved above expected.
| 129 | vs NYIFeb 4 | L | 0–1 | L | 28 | 1 | .964 | 2.6 | +1.6 | 59:11 |
| 128 | vs DETFeb 2 | OTW | 6–5 OT | W | 30 | 5 | .833 | 2.5 | −2.5 | 62:37 |
| 127 | @ DETJan 31 | SOL | 3–4 SO | O | 45 | 3 | .933 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 64:39 |
| 126 | @ NJDJan 24 | L | 1–2 | L | 30 | 2 | .933 | 3.2 | +1.2 | 58:45 |
| 125 | @ PITJan 15 | L | 3–4 | L | 37 | 4 | .892 | 2.6 | −1.4 | 58:49 |
| 124 | vs TORJan 10 | W | 3–2 | W | 34 | 2 | .941 | 3.0 | +1.0 | 59:58 |
| 123 | vs MTLNov 22 | L | 2–3 | L | 31 | 3 | .903 | 2.7 | −0.3 | 58:28 |
| 122 | @ PHXNov 9 | SOL | 3–4 SO | O | 35 | 3 | .914 | 2.3 | −0.7 | 64:32 |
| 121 | vs FLANov 2 | SOW | 3–2 SO | W | 33 | 2 | .939 | 2.3 | +0.3 | 64:46 |
| 120 | @ VANOct 28 | L | 2–3 | L | 41 | 3 | .927 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 59:27 |
| 119 | @ CGYOct 26 | L | 2–5 | – | 19 | 2 | .895 | 1.5 | −0.5 | 47:10 |
| 118 | vs COLOct 12 | L | 1–5 | L | 28 | 5 | .821 | 2.4 | −2.6 | 59:57 |
| 117 | vs CGYOct 3 | SOW | 5–4 SO | W | 28 | 1 | .964 | 2.8 | +1.8 | 48:38 |
| 116 | vs OTTApr 25 | OTL | 1–2 OT | O | 41 | 2 | .951 | 4.5 | +2.5 | 60:47 |
| 115 | @ MTLApr 9 | W | 3–2 | W | 29 | 2 | .931 | 2.7 | +0.7 | 60:00 |
| 114 | vs TBLApr 7 | W | 4–2 | W | 30 | 2 | .933 | 3.1 | +1.1 | 60:00 |
| 113 | @ BOSMar 16 | L | 1–4 | L | 38 | 4 | .895 | 2.4 | −1.6 | 60:00 |
| 112 | @ CARMar 14 | W | 3–2 | W | 38 | 2 | .947 | 3.7 | +1.7 | 60:00 |
| 111 | vs NYRMar 10 | L | 1–4 | – | 11 | 1 | .909 | 1.3 | +0.3 | 28:26 |
| 110 | @ PITFeb 7 | L | 2–5 | – | 11 | 2 | .818 | 0.9 | −1.1 | 32:49 |